← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

NE NNR Major Build Programme

Buyer: Defra Network eTendering Portal →

BuyerDefra Network eTendering Portal
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Sept 2022

What is being bought

NE NNR Major Build Programme

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport 45213000Construction work for buildings relating to education and research 45214000

Lot details

Lot 1

Natural England - National Nature Reserves - Nine (9) Major Builds

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport (45213000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1344 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer161 median · 1.3 average (7 of 16 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,3906 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,390 with a bid count)7.4 average (933 of 2,390 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0366eb
Latest release ID025226-2022
Latest release timestampThu Sep 08 2022 11:11:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Sept 2022planning025226-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025226-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-08T12:11:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1944",
    "name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366eb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Natural England - National Nature Reserves - Nine (9) Major Builds"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45213000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NE NNR Major Build Programme",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NE NNR Major Build Programme",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-01-03T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45214000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1944",
      "name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17 Nobel House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.defra.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stuart.walters@defra.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072385921"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2022 · 025226-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "025226-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-08T12:11:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1944",
    "name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366eb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Natural England - National Nature Reserves - Nine (9) Major Builds"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45213000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NE NNR Major Build Programme",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NE NNR Major Build Programme",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-01-03T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45214000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1944",
      "name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17 Nobel House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.defra.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stuart.walters@defra.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072385921"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}