Lot 1
Care package brokered. Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual eligible for NHS Continuing Healthcare.<br/>Fast track client.
Award criteria
price
Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual service user eligible for Continuing Healthcare (CHC).<br/>Supplier to deliver the following service: home care<br/>Contract duration was start date: 19 June 2025 and end date: 24 June 2025<br/><br/>Contract duration was a short period due to fast track status and ended on 24 June 2025<br/>Contract awarded at weekly placement fee of £909.55<br/><br/>Contract total award: £909.55<br/>For noting this is an new placement with a new provider.<br/><br/>Reason for provider: Suitable home care provider required
UK
Care package brokered. Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual eligible for NHS Continuing Healthcare.<br/>Fast track client.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 37,200 | 1 median · 20.1 average (22,126 of 37,200 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (23,723 of 37,200 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 156 | 1 median · 1 average (39 of 156 with a bid count) | 1 average (41 of 156 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,090 | 2 median · 52.3 average (761 of 2,090 with a bid count) | 4 average (990 of 2,090 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056192 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041076-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 15:11:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041076-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041076-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 909.55,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 909.55,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T16:11:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-96566",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041076-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154958",
"name": "DAIMA GLOBAL LTD T/A LANARK CARE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Care package brokered. Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual eligible for NHS Continuing Healthcare.<br/>Fast track client.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCL ICB - Daima Global Ltd t/a Lanark Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual service user eligible for Continuing Healthcare (CHC).<br/>Supplier to deliver the following service: home care<br/>Contract duration was start date: 19 June 2025 and end date: 24 June 2025<br/><br/>Contract duration was a short period due to fast track status and ended on 24 June 2025<br/>Contract awarded at weekly placement fee of £909.55<br/><br/>Contract total award: £909.55<br/>For noting this is an new placement with a new provider.<br/><br/>Reason for provider: Suitable home care provider required",
"reviewDetails": "Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net within 30 days of contract award or the publication of this notice. Please include the FTS reference in the email subject header.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice notes that this contract has been formally awarded under the PSR. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority 30 days from the date of this notice<br/>Due to the requirements listed in the client's care plan, this provider was suitable to deliver on the placement needs.<br/>This client was a Fast Track client with a short prognosis.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96566",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Complex Care Contracts Team",
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154958",
"name": "DAIMA GLOBAL LTD T/A LANARK CARE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DAIMA GLOBAL LTD T/A LANARK CARE"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142160",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041076-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041076-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime<br/>(PSR) confirmation of contract award<br/>notice. This contract has been awarded<br/>under the Health Care Services<br/>(Provider Selection Regime)<br/>Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of<br/>doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not<br/>apply to this award. This contract has<br/>been formally awarded using direct<br/>award process B<br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net within 30 days of contract award or the publication of this notice which ever date is latest..<br/>The decision to award the contract<br/>was made by the CIC Senior Commissioner on 20/06/2025<br/>• No declarations of actual, or potential<br/>interests by those officers involved in<br/>this decision have been received",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041076-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 909.55,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 909.55,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T16:11:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-96566",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041076-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154958",
"name": "DAIMA GLOBAL LTD T/A LANARK CARE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Care package brokered. Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual eligible for NHS Continuing Healthcare.<br/>Fast track client.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCL ICB - Daima Global Ltd t/a Lanark Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual service user eligible for Continuing Healthcare (CHC).<br/>Supplier to deliver the following service: home care<br/>Contract duration was start date: 19 June 2025 and end date: 24 June 2025<br/><br/>Contract duration was a short period due to fast track status and ended on 24 June 2025<br/>Contract awarded at weekly placement fee of £909.55<br/><br/>Contract total award: £909.55<br/>For noting this is an new placement with a new provider.<br/><br/>Reason for provider: Suitable home care provider required",
"reviewDetails": "Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net within 30 days of contract award or the publication of this notice. Please include the FTS reference in the email subject header.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice notes that this contract has been formally awarded under the PSR. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority 30 days from the date of this notice<br/>Due to the requirements listed in the client's care plan, this provider was suitable to deliver on the placement needs.<br/>This client was a Fast Track client with a short prognosis.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96566",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Complex Care Contracts Team",
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154958",
"name": "DAIMA GLOBAL LTD T/A LANARK CARE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DAIMA GLOBAL LTD T/A LANARK CARE"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142160",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041076-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041076-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime<br/>(PSR) confirmation of contract award<br/>notice. This contract has been awarded<br/>under the Health Care Services<br/>(Provider Selection Regime)<br/>Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of<br/>doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not<br/>apply to this award. This contract has<br/>been formally awarded using direct<br/>award process B<br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net within 30 days of contract award or the publication of this notice which ever date is latest..<br/>The decision to award the contract<br/>was made by the CIC Senior Commissioner on 20/06/2025<br/>• No declarations of actual, or potential<br/>interests by those officers involved in<br/>this decision have been received",
"initiationType": "tender"
}