Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contracting authority intends to award a 12 month renewal of the existing licencing provided by Thermo Electron Limited, the supplier of Nautilus. The authority has annual renewal option for up to 3 years in total with the estimated total value of circa £230,000 (excluding VAT ).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06744c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 19:00:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027582-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027550-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T19:00:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06744c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nautilus Licences renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The authority has annual renewal option up to 3 years in total with the estimated total value of circa £230000 (excluding VAT ) this notice reflects the 1 year renewal and options for the next 3 year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T19:00:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01735858",
"name": "THERMO ELECTRON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06744c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nautilus Licences renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contracting authority intends to award a 12 month renewal of the existing licencing provided by Thermo Electron Limited, the supplier of Nautilus. The authority has annual renewal option for up to 3 years in total with the estimated total value of circa £230,000 (excluding VAT ).",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01735858",
"name": "THERMO ELECTRON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.thermofisher.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01735858",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DSS.SalesOperations@thermofisher.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTND-1582-BZLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T19:00:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06744c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nautilus Licences renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The authority has annual renewal option up to 3 years in total with the estimated total value of circa £230000 (excluding VAT ) this notice reflects the 1 year renewal and options for the next 3 year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T19:00:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01735858",
"name": "THERMO ELECTRON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06744c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nautilus Licences renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contracting authority intends to award a 12 month renewal of the existing licencing provided by Thermo Electron Limited, the supplier of Nautilus. The authority has annual renewal option for up to 3 years in total with the estimated total value of circa £230,000 (excluding VAT ).",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01735858",
"name": "THERMO ELECTRON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.thermofisher.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01735858",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DSS.SalesOperations@thermofisher.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTND-1582-BZLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:58:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06744c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nautilus Licences renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The authority has annual renewal option up to 3 years in total with the estimated value of circa £230000 ( excluding VAT ) this notice reflects the 1 year renewal and options for the next 3 year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:58:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01735858",
"name": "THERMO ELECTRON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06744c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nautilus Licences renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contracting authority intends to award a 12 month renewal of the existing licencing provided by Thermo Electron Limited, the supplier of Nautilus. The authority has annual renewal option for up to 3 years in total with the estimated total value of circa £230,000 (excluding VAT ).",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01735858",
"name": "THERMO ELECTRON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.thermofisher.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01735858",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DSS.SalesOperations@thermofisher.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTND-1582-BZLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}