Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Annual NHS National Staff Survey for year 2025. The survey collects and analyzes staff feedback data to provide insights and inform improvements. Survey of 10712 staff, with 1393 paper copies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05990f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056028-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 08:28:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056028-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T09:28:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05990f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160679",
"name": "QUALITY HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05990f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Staff Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual NHS National Staff Survey for year 2025. The survey collects and analyzes staff feedback data to provide insights and inform improvements. Survey of 10712 staff, with 1393 paper copies.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160679",
"name": "QUALITY HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holmewood, Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 5US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Holmewood Business Park, Chesterfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "client.support-qh@iqvia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14411.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17294.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:28:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T09:28:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05990f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160679",
"name": "QUALITY HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05990f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Staff Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual NHS National Staff Survey for year 2025. The survey collects and analyzes staff feedback data to provide insights and inform improvements. Survey of 10712 staff, with 1393 paper copies.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160679",
"name": "QUALITY HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holmewood, Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 5US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Holmewood Business Park, Chesterfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "client.support-qh@iqvia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14411.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17294.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:28:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}