Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Space Agency →
The National Space Operations Centre (NSpOC) orbital analysts require specialist software in order to perform their roles. One specialist software package they need is STK and ODTK. A maintenance and support fee are required to update the software to the latest version and transfer the software to their newly managed machines. The software is only available from distributor in the UK who holds the licence to it. There are no other products currently available on the market that fulfil the highly specialist functions set out above.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058223 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046382-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 08:43:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046382-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046382-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T09:43:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157117",
"name": "ST Engineering Antycip SAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKSAC25_0067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Space Operations Centre: STK and ODTK Software Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Space Operations Centre (NSpOC) orbital analysts require specialist software in order to perform their roles. One specialist software package they need is STK and ODTK. A maintenance and support fee are required to update the software to the latest version and transfer the software to their newly managed machines. \nThe software is only available from distributor in the UK who holds the licence to it. There are no other products currently available on the market that fulfil the highly specialist functions set out above.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad Two Building 1st Floor, Rutherford Avenue, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukspaceagency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157117",
"name": "ST Engineering Antycip SAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Adderbury",
"postalCode": "OX173SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Twyford Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://steantycip.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@steantycip.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of STK and ODTK Software Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 97130,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116556
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T09:43:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046382-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T09:43:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157117",
"name": "ST Engineering Antycip SAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKSAC25_0067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Space Operations Centre: STK and ODTK Software Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Space Operations Centre (NSpOC) orbital analysts require specialist software in order to perform their roles. One specialist software package they need is STK and ODTK. A maintenance and support fee are required to update the software to the latest version and transfer the software to their newly managed machines. \nThe software is only available from distributor in the UK who holds the licence to it. There are no other products currently available on the market that fulfil the highly specialist functions set out above.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad Two Building 1st Floor, Rutherford Avenue, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukspaceagency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157117",
"name": "ST Engineering Antycip SAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Adderbury",
"postalCode": "OX173SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Twyford Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://steantycip.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@steantycip.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of STK and ODTK Software Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 97130,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116556
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T09:43:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}