← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

National Professional Qualifications (NPQ) External Moderator

Buyer: Department for Education →

BuyerDepartment for Education
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 May 2022

What is being bought

Provision of external moderation services for the National Professional Qualifications.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Training services 80500000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

From autumn 2021, a new and updated suite of NPQs is available for teachers and leaders who want to develop their knowledge and skills in school leadership and specialist areas of teaching practice. These reforms include: - replacing the current NPQ in middle leadership with three new NPQs for teachers and leaders who want to develop their expertise in specialist areas of teaching practice - reforming the three existing NPQs in senior leadership, headship and executive leadership. Subject to a further invitation to tender for NPQ provision launched in November 2021, we also envisage two further new NPQs in Leading Literacy and Early Years Leadership will be available from September 2022. As the appeal and value of NPQs depends on the quality and consistency of the qualification, faith in the assessment process is paramount. Checking for assessment consistency across NPQ Lead Providers is vital, alongside ensuring a reliable and fair process for all participants. To achieve this level of quality and consistency, the DfE is looking to contract with an organisation with the ability to deliver a robust system for the external moderation of NPQ summative assessments.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Service Delivery — 70%
Social Value — 10%
price — 20%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1963 median · 171.6 average (77 of 196 with a bid count)3.2 average (82 of 196 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,7701 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,770 with a bid count)2.2 average (1,754 of 2,770 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

011365-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£6,490,792

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe
Latest release ID011365-2022
Latest release timestampTue May 03 2022 14:04:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 May 2022award, contract011365-2022
4 Jan 2022tender000128-2022
18 Jun 2021planning013963-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011365-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-03T15:04:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-165",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011365-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51772",
          "name": "Tribal Education Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract includes an option to extend the contract term by an additional 12 months and up to an additional £2.6m (ex-VAT).\nThis brings the potential maximum contract value to £9.5m (ex-VAT) over 5 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "From autumn 2021, a new and updated suite of NPQs is available for teachers and leaders who want to develop their knowledge and skills in school leadership and specialist areas of teaching practice.\nThese reforms include:\n- replacing the current NPQ in middle leadership with three new NPQs for teachers and leaders who want to develop their expertise in specialist areas of teaching practice\n- reforming the three existing NPQs in senior leadership, headship and executive leadership.\nSubject to a further invitation to tender for NPQ provision launched in November 2021, we also envisage two further new NPQs in Leading Literacy and Early Years Leadership will be available from September 2022.\nAs the appeal and value of NPQs depends on the quality and consistency of the qualification, faith in the assessment process is paramount. Checking for assessment consistency across NPQ Lead Providers is vital, alongside ensuring a reliable and fair process for all participants. To achieve this level of quality and consistency, the DfE is looking to contract with an organisation with the ability to deliver a robust system for the external moderation of NPQ summative assessments.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Professional Qualifications (NPQ) External Moderator",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of external moderation services for the National Professional Qualifications.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20, Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Education"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "npq.externalmoderation@education.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51772",
      "name": "Tribal Education Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tribal Education Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4641",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justices, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011365-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6490792,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011365-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 May 2022 · 011365-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011365-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-03T15:04:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-165",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011365-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51772",
          "name": "Tribal Education Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract includes an option to extend the contract term by an additional 12 months and up to an additional £2.6m (ex-VAT).\nThis brings the potential maximum contract value to £9.5m (ex-VAT) over 5 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "From autumn 2021, a new and updated suite of NPQs is available for teachers and leaders who want to develop their knowledge and skills in school leadership and specialist areas of teaching practice.\nThese reforms include:\n- replacing the current NPQ in middle leadership with three new NPQs for teachers and leaders who want to develop their expertise in specialist areas of teaching practice\n- reforming the three existing NPQs in senior leadership, headship and executive leadership.\nSubject to a further invitation to tender for NPQ provision launched in November 2021, we also envisage two further new NPQs in Leading Literacy and Early Years Leadership will be available from September 2022.\nAs the appeal and value of NPQs depends on the quality and consistency of the qualification, faith in the assessment process is paramount. Checking for assessment consistency across NPQ Lead Providers is vital, alongside ensuring a reliable and fair process for all participants. To achieve this level of quality and consistency, the DfE is looking to contract with an organisation with the ability to deliver a robust system for the external moderation of NPQ summative assessments.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Professional Qualifications (NPQ) External Moderator",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of external moderation services for the National Professional Qualifications.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20, Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Education"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "npq.externalmoderation@education.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51772",
      "name": "Tribal Education Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tribal Education Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4641",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justices, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011365-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6490792,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011365-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jan 2022 · 000128-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "000128-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-04T22:45:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-165",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6900000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract includes an option to extend the term for a further period of 12 months up to the value of an additional £2.6m (ex-VAT)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "From autumn 2021, a new and updated suite of NPQs is available for teachers and leaders who want to develop their knowledge and skills in school leadership and specialist areas of teaching practice. These reforms include:\n• replacing the current NPQ in middle leadership with three new NPQs for teachers and leaders who want to develop their expertise in specialist areas of teaching practice \n• reforming the three existing NPQs in senior leadership, headship and executive leadership\nSubject to a further invitation to tender for NPQ provision launched in November 2021, we also envisage two further new NPQs in Leading Literacy and Early Years Leadership will be available from September 2022. \nAs the appeal and value of NPQs depends on the quality and consistency of the qualification, faith in the assessment process is paramount. Checking for assessment consistency across NPQ Lead Providers is vital, alongside ensuring a reliable and fair process for all participants. To achieve this level of quality and consistency, the DfE is looking to contract with an organisation with the ability to deliver a robust system for the external moderation of NPQ summative assessments. \nOrganisations wishing to participate in this contract opportunity must do so through DfE's eTendering portal (Jaggaer).\nRegistration is free of charge and full system support is available via the Jaggaer homepage.\nIn order to access this opportunity in Jaggaer potential suppliers must first click 'view opportunities' from the Jaggaer homepage and then express their interest to gain access to the full document suite. Additional information: As set out in the 'Options' above the Department reserves the right to extend the contract term by an additional 12 months and up to an additional £2.6m (ex-VAT).\nThis brings the potential maximum contract value to £9.5m (ex-VAT) over 5 years.\nThe Department will publish a further award notice should the additional term and value option be taken up.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Professional Qualifications (NPQ) External Moderator",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6900000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "From autumn 2021, a new and updated suite of NPQs is available for teachers and leaders who want to develop their knowledge and skills in school leadership and specialist areas of teaching practice. These reforms include:\n• replacing the current NPQ in middle leadership with three new NPQs for teachers and leaders who want to develop their expertise in specialist areas of teaching practice \n• reforming the three existing NPQs in senior leadership, headship and executive leadership\nSubject to a further invitation to tender for NPQ provision launched in November 2021, we also envisage two further new NPQs in Leading Literacy and Early Years Leadership will be available from September 2022. \nAs the appeal and value of NPQs depends on the quality and consistency of the qualification, faith in the assessment process is paramount. Checking for assessment consistency across NPQ Lead Providers is vital, alongside ensuring a reliable and fair process for all participants. To achieve this level of quality and consistency, the DfE is looking to contract with an organisation with the ability to deliver a robust system for the external moderation of NPQ summative assessments.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The Authority will incorporate a voluntary minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point\ninformation on the award of the Contract is communicated to tenderers. Applicants who are unsuccessful\nshall be informed by the Authority as soon as possible after the decision has been made as to the reasons\nwhy the Applicant was unsuccessful. If any clarification regarding the award of the Contract has not been\nsuccessfully resolved, The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties\nwho have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take legal action.\nAny such action must be brought within the applicable limitation period. Where a contract has not been\nentered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the Authority to amend\nany document and may award damages.\nIf a contract has been entered into the Court may, depending on the circumstances, award damages, make a\ndeclaration of ineffectiveness, order the Authority to pay a fine, and/or order that the duration of the\ncontract be shortened. The purpose of the voluntary standstill period referred to above is to allow the parties\nto apply to the Courts to set aside the award decision before the Contract is entered into",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20, Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-education",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Education"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
        "email": "NPQ.ExternalModeration@education.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37060",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The Department will host an online commercial walkthrough session for interested organisations at 10am on Thursday 6th January. Please use the messaging facility in the eTendering portal to request a link for the session.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jun 2021 · 013963-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "013963-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-06-18T22:45:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-165",
    "name": "Department for Education"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bdfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The purpose of this PIN is to initiate market engagement. It is not being used as a call for competition. The PIN is intended as an information-gathering exercise.\nThis Find the Tender Notice is linked to contracts Finder Future Opportunity Notice for Early Supplier Engagement: \nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/97eefc0c-254d-42cb-ae1f-0911088abc79\nThis notice is zero value for early market engagement. It is for information only and is not a call for competition. The Department for Education reserves the right not to enter a formal procurement process and not proceed with contract award."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "External moderation of National Professional Qualification (NPQ) assessments",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this PIN is to initiate market engagement. It is not being used as a call for competition. \nThe purpose of this early engagement notice is to notify the market of the Department for Education's (DfE) intention to undertake a procurement exercise to source a potential supplier for External moderation of National Professional Qualification (NPQ) assessments. The Department for Education reserves the right not to enter a formal procurement process and not proceed with contract award.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-12-06T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165",
      "name": "Department for Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20, Great Smith Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Education"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NPQ.ExternalModeration@education.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}