← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

National Joint Registry Subscription

Buyer: Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2025

What is being bought

Payment of National Joint Registry subscription for 25/26 based on previous years recorded procedures.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

National Joint Registry Subscription

Statusactive
Value£10,080

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fa7e
Latest release ID011945-2025
Latest release timestampMon Mar 31 2025 09:55:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2025award, contract011945-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011945-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-31T10:55:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
    "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06498947",
          "name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RFQ/25/046 - C255681",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Joint Registry Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Payment of National Joint Registry subscription for 25/26 based on previous years recorded procedures.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
      "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RR7",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steven McCallum",
        "email": "steven.mccallum@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+441914452805"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06498947",
      "name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hqip.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06498947",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVQ-6113-CJWD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "National Joint Registry Subscription",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10080.49,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12096.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011945-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011945-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-31T10:55:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2025 · 011945-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011945-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-31T10:55:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
    "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06498947",
          "name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RFQ/25/046 - C255681",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Joint Registry Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Payment of National Joint Registry subscription for 25/26 based on previous years recorded procedures.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
      "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RR7",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steven McCallum",
        "email": "steven.mccallum@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+441914452805"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06498947",
      "name": "HEALTHCARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hqip.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06498947",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVQ-6113-CJWD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "National Joint Registry Subscription",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10080.49,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12096.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011945-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011945-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-31T10:55:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}