Lot 1
This procurement is intended to contract the service provision for the learning and development programme for the two cohorts of the National Graduate Development Programme (Cohort 25 and Cohort 26).
This procurement is intended to contract the service provision for the learning and development programme for the two cohorts of the National Graduate Development Programme (Cohort 25 and Cohort 26).
UK
This procurement is intended to contract the service provision for the learning and development programme for the two cohorts of the National Graduate Development Programme (Cohort 25 and Cohort 26).
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Specialist training services (80510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,768 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,595 of 2,768 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,755 of 2,768 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 384 | 6 median · 10.7 average (3 of 384 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (3 of 384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ac0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005649-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 27 2023 10:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-04-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2023 | tender | 005649-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005649-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-27T10:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76209",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for a further one year cohort at the discretion of the buyer"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement is intended to contract the service provision for the learning and development programme for the two cohorts of the National Graduate Development Programme (Cohort 25 and Cohort 26).",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Graduate Development Programme Learning And Development Design and Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement is intended to contract the service provision for the learning and development programme for the two cohorts of the National Graduate Development Programme (Cohort 25 and Cohort 26).",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76209",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.local.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Local Government Membership Body"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Local Government Membership Body for the Improvement and Development of Local Government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Local Government Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Specialist-training-services./K362B96DA2",
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920060428"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76210",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, 18 Smith Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Local Government Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920060428"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Specialist-training-services./K362B96DA2\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Specialist-training-services./K362B96DA2</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K362B96DA2\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K362B96DA2</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023227-PRO-22215452",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005649-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-27T10:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76209",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for a further one year cohort at the discretion of the buyer"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement is intended to contract the service provision for the learning and development programme for the two cohorts of the National Graduate Development Programme (Cohort 25 and Cohort 26).",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Graduate Development Programme Learning And Development Design and Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement is intended to contract the service provision for the learning and development programme for the two cohorts of the National Graduate Development Programme (Cohort 25 and Cohort 26).",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76209",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.local.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Local Government Membership Body"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Local Government Membership Body for the Improvement and Development of Local Government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Local Government Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Specialist-training-services./K362B96DA2",
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920060428"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76210",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, 18 Smith Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Local Government Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920060428"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Specialist-training-services./K362B96DA2\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Specialist-training-services./K362B96DA2</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K362B96DA2\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K362B96DA2</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023227-PRO-22215452",
"initiationType": "tender"
}