Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Metropolitan Housing Trust →
we will be establishing a framework as part of our kitchen and Bathroom replacement program across our 57,000 properties To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952873173
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Articles for the bathroom and kitchen, Installation of fitted kitchens | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Articles for the bathroom and kitchen (44410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,319 | 5 median · 41.3 average (743 of 2,319 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (822 of 2,319 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 157 | 24 median · 45.3 average (3 of 157 with a bid count) | 11.7 average (3 of 157 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05252d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027167-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 18:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £18,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 027167-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027167-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T19:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05252d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05252d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Framework - Kitchen and Bathroom Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "we will be establishing a framework as part of our kitchen and Bathroom replacement program across our 57,000 properties\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952873173",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 6UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridge House, 109 Mayes Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Shirt",
"email": "robert.shirt@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 3535 4369"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T19:05:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027167-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T19:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05252d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05252d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-04-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Framework - Kitchen and Bathroom Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "we will be establishing a framework as part of our kitchen and Bathroom replacement program across our 57,000 properties\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952873173",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 6UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridge House, 109 Mayes Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Shirt",
"email": "robert.shirt@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 3535 4369"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T19:05:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}