National Child Measurement Programme
What is being bought
Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council require the provision of a National Child Measurement Programme. This is a competitive procurement under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) The NCMP is a national programme which involves the weighing and measuring of primary school children. It is a mandated Public Health function, which must be commissioned by the Local Authorities who have direct responsibility for it. School age children in Reception (aged four to five years) and Year 6 (aged ten to eleven years) have their height and weight measured routinely each academic year, and parents/carers are sent a feedback letter with the child's weight status (underweight, healthy weight, overweight or very overweight). In Cambridgeshire and Peterborough, there are an estimated 20,000 pupils to be screened each year, involving over 280 primary schools.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 28,188 | 1 median · 23.9 average (15,619 of 28,188 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (16,930 of 28,188 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 12 | 13.5 median · 13.5 average (2 of 12 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05533a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069412-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 14:12:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 069412-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051630-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | tender | 034998-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069412-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:12:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05533a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147050",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25039",
"title": "National Child Measurement Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.\nContract award: 1st October 2025\nContract Start date: 1st October 2025\nContract End date: 30th November 2028\nLifetime value of the contract: £458,115.16\nThere was no review during the standstill period."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council require the provision of a National Child Measurement Programme. This is a competitive procurement under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nThe NCMP is a national programme which involves the weighing and measuring of primary school children. It is a mandated Public Health function, which must be commissioned by the Local Authorities who have direct responsibility for it.\nSchool age children in Reception (aged four to five years) and Year 6 (aged ten to eleven years) have their height and weight measured routinely each academic year, and parents/carers are sent a feedback letter with the child's weight status (underweight, healthy weight, overweight or very overweight). In Cambridgeshire and Peterborough, there are an estimated 20,000 pupils to be screened each year, involving over 280 primary schools.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147050",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE284YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Clarke",
"email": "Thomas.Clarke@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158987",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Bittern Way Fletton Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peterborough.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peterborough City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.davies@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Oct 2025 · 069412-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "069412-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:12:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05533a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147050",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25039",
"title": "National Child Measurement Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.\nContract award: 1st October 2025\nContract Start date: 1st October 2025\nContract End date: 30th November 2028\nLifetime value of the contract: £458,115.16\nThere was no review during the standstill period."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council require the provision of a National Child Measurement Programme. This is a competitive procurement under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nThe NCMP is a national programme which involves the weighing and measuring of primary school children. It is a mandated Public Health function, which must be commissioned by the Local Authorities who have direct responsibility for it.\nSchool age children in Reception (aged four to five years) and Year 6 (aged ten to eleven years) have their height and weight measured routinely each academic year, and parents/carers are sent a feedback letter with the child's weight status (underweight, healthy weight, overweight or very overweight). In Cambridgeshire and Peterborough, there are an estimated 20,000 pupils to be screened each year, involving over 280 primary schools.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147050",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE284YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Clarke",
"email": "Thomas.Clarke@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158987",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Bittern Way Fletton Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peterborough.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peterborough City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.davies@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Aug 2025 · 051630-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "051630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T14:35:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05533a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147050",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051630-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4215584",
"name": "Everyone Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The NCMP is a national programme which involves the weighing and measuring of primary school children. It is a mandated Public Health function, which must be commissioned by the Local Authorities who have direct responsibility for it.\nSchool age children in Reception (aged four to five years) and Year 6 (aged ten to eleven years) have their height and weight measured routinely each academic year, and parents/carers are sent a feedback letter with the child's weight status (underweight, healthy weight, overweight or very overweight).\nThe aim of the NCMP is to gather population-level data to increase understanding of weight issues in children, monitor changes, and inform future commissioning and childhood obesity strategies. Locally, the data also helps to identify the areas with the most need (often more deprived areas) and help target interventions to these schools/geographical locations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "49"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.5"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3.5"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Child Measurement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council require the provision of a National Child Measurement Programme. This is a competitive procurement under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nThe NCMP is a national programme which involves the weighing and measuring of primary school children. It is a mandated Public Health function, which must be commissioned by the Local Authorities who have direct responsibility for it.\nSchool age children in Reception (aged four to five years) and Year 6 (aged ten to eleven years) have their height and weight measured routinely each academic year, and parents/carers are sent a feedback letter with the child's weight status (underweight, healthy weight, overweight or very overweight). In Cambridgeshire and Peterborough, there are an estimated 20,000 pupils to be screened each year, involving over 280 primary schools.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147050",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE284YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Clarke",
"email": "Thomas.Clarke@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158987",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Bittern Way Fletton Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peterborough.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peterborough City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.davies@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4215584",
"name": "Everyone Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 3EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Watling Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.everyonehealth.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4215584",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Everyone Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051630-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 466358.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051630-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight at the end of the 8th of September 2025.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to ProcurementandCommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk FAO Thomas Clarke.\nAward decision makers:\nAward of contract was approved by Cambridgeshire County Council's Executive Director for Adults and Health Commissioning and Peterborough City Council's Director of Public Health.\nConflicts of Interest - No conflict of interested were declared prior to, or during, the preparation of the tender excise, the evaluation or moderation period or the award of the contract.\nRelative importance of the key criteria: The decision was made through an evaluation methodology covering the 5 criterion. The greatest weighting were applied to quality and innovation and value.\nQuality and Innovation was weighted highly as it was imperative that due to the nature of the service specification and expectations regarding delivery requirements, quality is considered the most important component.\nThis was followed by value to ensure that the service will be delivered within the available financial envelope and for the bidder to provide the local authorities with assurances that there will be robust financial and performance monitoring.\nAdded value was considered though social value, recognising the importance of a providers wider contribution to the councils ambitions and benefits to local residents.\nConflicts of Interest - No conflict of interested were declared prior to, or during, the preparation of the tender excise, the evaluation or moderation period or the award of the contract.\nRelative importance of the key criteria: The decision was made through an evaluation methodology of 10 questions covering the 5 criterion. The greatest weighting was applied to quality and innovation as it was imperative that due to the nature of the service specification and expectations regarding delivery requirements, quality is considered the most important component. \nThis was followed by value to ensure that the service will be delivered within the available financial envelope and for the bidder to provide the local authority with assurances that there will be robust financial and performance monitoring. \nThe successful supplier obtained the highest scoring combined across the five key criteria:\nQuality & Innovation: 30.87 out of 49;\nValue: 27.60 out of 30;\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: 7.04 out of 10.5;\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities & facilitating choice: 1.4 out of 3.5;\nSocial value: 3.36 out of 7.\nTotal score: 70.27%",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Jun 2025 · 034998-2025 · tender
{
"id": "034998-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T11:26:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05533a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147050",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The NCMP is a national programme which involves the weighing and measuring of \nprimary school children. It is a mandated Public Health function, which must be \ncommissioned by the Local Authorities who have direct responsibility for it. \nSchool age children in Reception (aged four to five years) and Year 6 (aged ten to\neleven years) have their height and weight measured routinely each academic year, \nand parents/carers are sent a feedback letter with the child's weight status \n(underweight, healthy weight, overweight or very overweight).\nThe aim of the NCMP is to gather population-level data to increase understanding of \nweight issues in children, monitor changes, and inform future commissioning and \nchildhood obesity strategies. Locally, the data also helps to identify the areas with \nthe most need (often more deprived areas) and help target interventions to these \nschools/geographical locations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1140
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Child Measurement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-07-14T17:15:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-07-14T17:15:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council require the provision of a National Child Measurement Programme. This is a competitive procurement under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nThe NCMP is a national programme which involves the weighing and measuring of \nprimary school children. It is a mandated Public Health function, which must be \ncommissioned by the Local Authorities who have direct responsibility for it. \nSchool age children in Reception (aged four to five years) and Year 6 (aged ten to\neleven years) have their height and weight measured routinely each academic year, \nand parents/carers are sent a feedback letter with the child's weight status \n(underweight, healthy weight, overweight or very overweight). In Cambridgeshire and Peterborough, \nthere are an estimated 20,000 pupils to be screened each year, involving over 280 \nprimary schools.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe standstill period will begin on the day after the notice of intention to award is published on Find-a-Tender Service. Any representations to the process must be received before midnight on the eighth working day after that day.\nRepresentations must be sent to the Authority in writing via ProContract's messaging function with reasons why the provider believes that the Authority has failed to apply the PSR correctly.\nThe provider must be able to set out reasonable grounds to support its belief. If any representations are received by the Authority during the standstill period, then it will remain open until the authority considers the representations and relevant information before making a further decision and submitting its formal response.\nIf the bidder wishes to continue with its representation after the Authority's formal response, then they will need to contact The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel detailed below.\nThe Independent Patient Choice and Procurement panel will be responsible for reviewing representations in relation to the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). To use the Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel, bidders should read the terms on the NHS England website and email: england.procurementpanelinfo@nhs.net",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147050",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE284YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"name": "Thomas Clarke",
"email": "Thomas.Clarke@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82505",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peterborough.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peterborough City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.davies@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe documentation is available via the ProContract link within this advert.\nWe are experiencing technical difficulties in providing a link directly to the opportunity. Once this is resolved, we will update this notice with the link.\nIn the meantime, please follow the instructions below to find the opportunity.\nClick on the ProContract link within this notice. This should take you to the Opportunities page within ProContract. Then\n1) Ensure the Portal selected is 'Cambridgeshire Public Services'\n2) Organisation selected is Cambridgeshire County Council\n3) Click on the 'Expression Start' wording\n4) You should then see the direct link for this opportunity",
"initiationType": "tender"
}