Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
Delivery of National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training). Contract for an initial period of 18 months, with the option to extend for a further 2 period(s) of up to 12 months each.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ceea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 09:26:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030172-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 015714-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080176-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066342-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training) 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training).\nContract for an initial period of 18 months, with the option to extend for a further 2 period(s) of up to 12 months each.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Prescot Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elen.cook@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of up to 12-months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:26:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training) 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training).\nContract for an initial period of 18 months, with the option to extend for a further 2 period(s) of up to 12 months each.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Prescot Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elen.cook@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of up to 12-months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:26:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015714-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T14:08:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 period(s) of up to 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T14:08:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015714-2026",
"description": "Update date to restart standstill following re-evaluation of the bids."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C386560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training) 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England Workforce, Training and Education is commissioning a partner to deliver National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training).\nThe intention is to award a contract for an initial period of 18 months, with the option to extend for a further 2 period(s) of up to 12 months each.\nThe maximum financial envelope is £1,500,000.00 ex VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Prescot Street"
},
"control": {
"description": "None"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcpsych@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080176-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T13:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 period(s) of up to 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:53:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C386560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training) 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England Workforce, Training and Education is commissioning a partner to deliver National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training).\nThe intention is to award a contract for an initial period of 18 months, with the option to extend for a further 2 period(s) of up to 12 months each.\nThe maximum financial envelope is £1,500,000.00 ex VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"name": "Royal College of Psychiatrists",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Prescot Street"
},
"control": {
"description": "None"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-7511-BDRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcpsych@rcpsych.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066342-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of 18 months, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12-months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training) 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "NHS England Workforce, Training and Education is seeking to commission a provider to deliver Autism Training for Psychiatrists at an Enhanced level.\nThe estimated value of the Contract is the maximum expenditure that the Contracting Authority has budgeted for payment under the Contract. Including all extensions this is £1,500,000.00 (Exclusive of VAT). \nThe initial term (18 months) has a maximum contract value of £450,000.00 (Exclusive of VAT) and is available to train up to 150 learners. \nThe Awarded Contract shall be payable based on the volume of activity with a maximum price per learner of £3,000.00 (Exclusive of VAT)\nThe intention is to award a contract for an initial period of 18 months, with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of up to 12 months each. \nThe deadline for completed ITT submissions is 13th November at 12:00pm (midday).\nLate submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.\nFurther information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.\nhttps://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects",
"riskDetails": "The estimated value of contracts awarded following this procurement process are based upon modelled student numbers and historic data. Student numbers may fluctuate over the life of the contracts and therefore the individual contract values may increase or decrease over the contracted period. The price per student is fixed for this requirement and an increase or decrease in student numbers will have no impact on the price per student cost.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No preliminary market engagement conducted."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}