Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ofcom →
The calibration and maintenance of five sets + 4 x Narda Triaxial probes/antennas and broadband field meter. Intent is to perform this one at a time for each set so the other four can remain in use around the country.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064727 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010063-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 14:41:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010063-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:41:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064727",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173534",
"name": "Link Microtek Ltd UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Narda EMF test equipment calibration & maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The calibration and maintenance of five sets + 4 x Narda Triaxial probes/antennas and broadband field meter. Intent is to perform this one at a time for each set so the other four can remain in use around the country.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173534",
"name": "Link Microtek Ltd UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Point, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@linkmicrotek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47324
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:41:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:41:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064727",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173534",
"name": "Link Microtek Ltd UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Narda EMF test equipment calibration & maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The calibration and maintenance of five sets + 4 x Narda Triaxial probes/antennas and broadband field meter. Intent is to perform this one at a time for each set so the other four can remain in use around the country.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173534",
"name": "Link Microtek Ltd UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Point, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@linkmicrotek.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47324
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:41:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}