← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

NAB - Principal Designer - CDM

Buyer: NABCEL →

BuyerNABCEL
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Sept 2024

What is being bought

NABCEL require a consultant to work with NABCEL and other consultants to provide Principal Designer Services, Published by the RICS, May 2022.

Categories

Design consultancy services 79415200

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Design consultancy services (79415200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049b4a
Latest release ID029602-2024
Latest release timestampMon Sep 16 2024 15:55:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Sept 2024tenderUpdate029602-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029602-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-16T16:55:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-124418",
    "name": "NABCEL"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b4a",
    "title": "NAB - Principal Designer - CDM",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is due to answering and responding to a clarification on the 16/09/24 and the tender procurement process requires to allow at least 6 full days with no other tender communication prior to its tender submission deadline.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NABCEL require a consultant to work with NABCEL and other consultants to provide Principal Designer Services, Published by the RICS, May 2022.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79415200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Design consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124418",
      "name": "NABCEL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Nuneaton",
        "postalCode": "CV10 0HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "261 Weddington Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nabcel.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NABCEL"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@nabcel.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Sept 2024 · 029602-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "029602-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-16T16:55:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-124418",
    "name": "NABCEL"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b4a",
    "title": "NAB - Principal Designer - CDM",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is due to answering and responding to a clarification on the 16/09/24 and the tender procurement process requires to allow at least 6 full days with no other tender communication prior to its tender submission deadline.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NABCEL require a consultant to work with NABCEL and other consultants to provide Principal Designer Services, Published by the RICS, May 2022.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79415200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Design consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124418",
      "name": "NABCEL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Nuneaton",
        "postalCode": "CV10 0HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "261 Weddington Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nabcel.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NABCEL"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@nabcel.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}