Lot 1
No lot description published.
My Way Forward is a pilot programme to develop new ways of working and pathways that create improved outcomes for young people in person-centred, ambitious and creative ways. Provision, support and activities could include: •Academic learning and vocational learning and skills •Support focussed on someone becoming a volunteer, an intern or an employee (including self-employed as a CME). •Life skills that enable young people to live well and as independently as possible in their community, knowing how to stay healthy and safe, e.g. online safety, and with friends. •Opportunities for hobbies and spending time doing the things someone is passionate about. •Sports, exercise and spending time outside.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 12:13:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T12:13:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03199479",
"name": "SOUTH WEST REGIONAL ASSESSMENT CENTRE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12146728",
"name": "AIMCOMMUNITY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14521930",
"name": "SEND4 LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "My Way Forward - Pathways to Possibility Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "My Way Forward is a pilot programme to develop new ways of working and pathways that create improved outcomes for young people in person-centred, ambitious and creative ways.\nProvision, support and activities could include:\n•Academic learning and vocational learning and skills\n•Support focussed on someone becoming a volunteer, an intern or an employee (including self-employed as a CME).\n•Life skills that enable young people to live well and as independently as possible in their community, knowing how to stay healthy and safe, e.g. online safety, and with friends.\n•Opportunities for hobbies and spending time doing the things someone is passionate about.\n•Sports, exercise and spending time outside.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03199479",
"name": "SOUTH WEST REGIONAL ASSESSMENT CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swrac.ac.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03199479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@swrac.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPN-4986-GLTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12146728",
"name": "AIMCOMMUNITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH10 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aimcentral East Howe Youth Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aimcommunity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12146728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@aimcommunity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZG-6462-BTDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14521930",
"name": "SEND4 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Old Brewery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.send4.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14521930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "funding@send4.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBB-4444-RYRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "My Way Forward - Pathways to Possibility Pilot",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:13:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T12:13:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03199479",
"name": "SOUTH WEST REGIONAL ASSESSMENT CENTRE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12146728",
"name": "AIMCOMMUNITY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14521930",
"name": "SEND4 LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "My Way Forward - Pathways to Possibility Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "My Way Forward is a pilot programme to develop new ways of working and pathways that create improved outcomes for young people in person-centred, ambitious and creative ways.\nProvision, support and activities could include:\n•Academic learning and vocational learning and skills\n•Support focussed on someone becoming a volunteer, an intern or an employee (including self-employed as a CME).\n•Life skills that enable young people to live well and as independently as possible in their community, knowing how to stay healthy and safe, e.g. online safety, and with friends.\n•Opportunities for hobbies and spending time doing the things someone is passionate about.\n•Sports, exercise and spending time outside.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03199479",
"name": "SOUTH WEST REGIONAL ASSESSMENT CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swrac.ac.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03199479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@swrac.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPN-4986-GLTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12146728",
"name": "AIMCOMMUNITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH10 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aimcentral East Howe Youth Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aimcommunity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12146728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@aimcommunity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZG-6462-BTDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14521930",
"name": "SEND4 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Old Brewery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.send4.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14521930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "funding@send4.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBB-4444-RYRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "My Way Forward - Pathways to Possibility Pilot",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:13:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}