TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

MX 049 070921 KC AW - Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment

Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+2 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: LLW Repository Ltd: "MX 049 070921 KC AW - Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLLW Repository LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: LLW Repository Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for LLW Repository Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
10.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 19 active published awards; 19 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLLW Repository Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Feb 2022, 14:42 GMT
Last source update16 Feb 2022, 14:42 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0317e4
What is being bought
A contract has been awarded via the Business & Technical Services Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (original OJEU Contract Notice TED reference 2019-S 228-559692)’, plus any other details deemed to be relevant. Highest price is an estimate based on a calculation using the rates provided in the tender submissions and not a guaranteed contract price Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) and other services related to the decommissioning of the site and the restoration of the site to a predominantly heathland landscape
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    16 Feb 2022, 14:42 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    16 Feb 2022, 14:42 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    16 Feb 2022, 14:42 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) and other services related to the decommissioning of the site and the restoration of the site to a predominantly heathland landscape
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Feb 2022, 14:42 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 9 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
WSP
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
MX 049 070921 KC AW - Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment
Not published · signed 9 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 967680
lowestValidBidValue: 620886
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 967680 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 620886 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

LLW Repository Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1580
View buyer profile
  • LLW Repository Ltd
    buyer

    5608448
    Pelham House, Calderbridge, UK, CA20 1DB
    +44 1407733650
  • Magnox Ltd
    reviewContactPoint

    Oldbury Naite, Oldbury-upon-Severn, BS35 1GB
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    mediationBody
    reviewBody

    Strand, London, London
  • WSP
    supplier

    01383511
    70 Chancery Lane, London, UK, WC2A 1AF
    +44 01612005000
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published