Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018619-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 448425,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 450663,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-03T14:12:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d029",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1580",
"name": "LLW Repository Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:559692-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018619-2021-1-1",
"title": "MX 044 290421 DS DC - Dungeness Demolition Tech Study 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24512",
"name": "Cyclife UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MX 044 Demolition Tech Study 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As part of decommissioning works at Dungeness 'A' nuclear power station it is proposed that the buildings adjoining the east and west faces of the reactor buildings are de-planted and demolished. This work will include removal of the eight existing 750t boilers for disposal and recycling off-site. In order to investigate the ways in which the boilers will be processed on/off site and how they will ultimately be disposed of, a 'concept design' study is to be undertaken. A detailed description of the project background and objectives is provided in Sections 1 and 2 of Technical Specification DNA-P&S-22305-SPEC-6709, included as Appendix A.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Calderbridge"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MX 044 290421 DS DC - Dungeness Demolition Tech Study 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract has been awarded via the Business and Technical Services Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (Original OJEU contract notice TED reference 2019-S 228-559692\nAs part of decommissioning works at Dungeness 'A' nuclear power station it is proposed that the buildings adjoining the east and west faces of the reactor buildings are de-planted and demolished. This work will include removal of the eight existing 750t boilers for disposal and recycling off-site. In order to investigate the ways in which the boilers will be processed on/off site and how they will ultimately be disposed of, a 'concept design' study is to be undertaken. A detailed description of the project background and objectives is provided in Sections 1 and 2 of Technical Specification DNA-P&S-22305-SPEC-6709, included as Appendix A.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1580",
"name": "LLW Repository Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Calderbridge",
"postalCode": "CA20 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5608448",
"legalName": "LLW Repository Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Walker",
"email": "anna.h.walker@magnoxsites.com",
"telephone": "+44 1407733650"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24512",
"name": "Cyclife UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Joseph Noble Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cyclife-edf.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 817462129",
"legalName": "Cyclife UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.robinson@cyclife-edf.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 190064877",
"telephone": "+44 190065903"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24513",
"name": "Magnox Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldbury-upon-Severn",
"postalCode": "BS35 1GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldbury Naite"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magnox Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018619-2021-1-1",
"title": "MX 044 290421 DS DC - Dungeness Demolition Tech Study 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018619-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Aug 2021 · 018619-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "018619-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 448425,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 450663,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-03T14:12:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d029",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1580",
"name": "LLW Repository Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:559692-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018619-2021-1-1",
"title": "MX 044 290421 DS DC - Dungeness Demolition Tech Study 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24512",
"name": "Cyclife UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MX 044 Demolition Tech Study 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As part of decommissioning works at Dungeness 'A' nuclear power station it is proposed that the buildings adjoining the east and west faces of the reactor buildings are de-planted and demolished. This work will include removal of the eight existing 750t boilers for disposal and recycling off-site. In order to investigate the ways in which the boilers will be processed on/off site and how they will ultimately be disposed of, a 'concept design' study is to be undertaken. A detailed description of the project background and objectives is provided in Sections 1 and 2 of Technical Specification DNA-P&S-22305-SPEC-6709, included as Appendix A.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Calderbridge"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MX 044 290421 DS DC - Dungeness Demolition Tech Study 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract has been awarded via the Business and Technical Services Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (Original OJEU contract notice TED reference 2019-S 228-559692\nAs part of decommissioning works at Dungeness 'A' nuclear power station it is proposed that the buildings adjoining the east and west faces of the reactor buildings are de-planted and demolished. This work will include removal of the eight existing 750t boilers for disposal and recycling off-site. In order to investigate the ways in which the boilers will be processed on/off site and how they will ultimately be disposed of, a 'concept design' study is to be undertaken. A detailed description of the project background and objectives is provided in Sections 1 and 2 of Technical Specification DNA-P&S-22305-SPEC-6709, included as Appendix A.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1580",
"name": "LLW Repository Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Calderbridge",
"postalCode": "CA20 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5608448",
"legalName": "LLW Repository Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Walker",
"email": "anna.h.walker@magnoxsites.com",
"telephone": "+44 1407733650"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24512",
"name": "Cyclife UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Joseph Noble Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cyclife-edf.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 817462129",
"legalName": "Cyclife UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.robinson@cyclife-edf.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 190064877",
"telephone": "+44 190065903"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24513",
"name": "Magnox Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldbury-upon-Severn",
"postalCode": "BS35 1GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldbury Naite"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magnox Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018619-2021-1-1",
"title": "MX 044 290421 DS DC - Dungeness Demolition Tech Study 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018619-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}