Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hastoe HA →
Chichester House, Plymouth: Electrical Works to Communal Areas
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d86 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 16:32:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T16:32:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175581",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d86",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MW2327 Chichester House - Electrical Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chichester House, Plymouth: Electrical Works to Communal Areas",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House, 17 Marina Place, Hampton Wick"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Thompson",
"email": "plannedworks@hastoe.com",
"telephone": "07733 018392"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175581",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 4FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gammaton Road, East-the Water"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Platt",
"email": "michael.platt@wms-gb.com",
"telephone": "01237 473000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 134424.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161309.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T16:32:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T16:32:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175581",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d86",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MW2327 Chichester House - Electrical Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chichester House, Plymouth: Electrical Works to Communal Areas",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House, 17 Marina Place, Hampton Wick"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Thompson",
"email": "plannedworks@hastoe.com",
"telephone": "07733 018392"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175581",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 4FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gammaton Road, East-the Water"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Platt",
"email": "michael.platt@wms-gb.com",
"telephone": "01237 473000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 134424.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161309.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T16:32:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}