Lot 1
To provide musical instruments /technology for pupils in the north London Hub. This is from the grant source from the Department of Education being distributed by the Arts council of England
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
To provide musical instruments /technology for pupils in the north London Hub. This is from the grant source from the Department of Education being distributed by the Arts council of England
UK
To provide musical instruments /technology for pupils in the north London Hub. This is from the grant source from the Department of Education being distributed by the Arts council of England
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Musical instruments | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Musical instruments (37310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 271 | 3 median · 34.6 average (52 of 271 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (52 of 271 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 49 | 14.5 median · 167.8 average (6 of 49 with a bid count) | 9.8 average (6 of 49 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e52c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075556-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 11:15:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075556-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075556-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T11:15:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e52c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075556-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04371344",
"name": "Warwick Music Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide musical instruments /technology for pupils in the north London Hub. This is from the grant source from the Department of Education being distributed by the Arts council of England",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Musical Instruments for Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide musical instruments /technology for pupils in the north London Hub. This is from the grant source from the Department of Education being distributed by the Arts council of England",
"classification": {
"id": "37310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from a framework as a means of acquiring Musical instruments for students within Haringey",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ARTISTIC",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to procurement aiming at the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.Haringey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04371344",
"name": "Warwick Music Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Seckington, Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 0LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rock Farm Business Centre Hangman's Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04371344",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Warwick Music Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56157",
"name": "Cabinet office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075556-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 39972,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075556-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075556-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T11:15:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e52c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075556-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04371344",
"name": "Warwick Music Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide musical instruments /technology for pupils in the north London Hub. This is from the grant source from the Department of Education being distributed by the Arts council of England",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Musical Instruments for Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide musical instruments /technology for pupils in the north London Hub. This is from the grant source from the Department of Education being distributed by the Arts council of England",
"classification": {
"id": "37310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from a framework as a means of acquiring Musical instruments for students within Haringey",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ARTISTIC",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to procurement aiming at the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.Haringey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04371344",
"name": "Warwick Music Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Seckington, Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 0LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rock Farm Business Centre Hangman's Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04371344",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Warwick Music Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56157",
"name": "Cabinet office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075556-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 39972,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075556-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}