1
Value£240,000
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06127a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033017-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Apr 12 2026 13:24:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 2026 | contractAmendment | 033017-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | contractAmendment | 032450-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008254-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033017-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-04-12T14:24:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06127a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PSS_2025_035",
"title": "Muon Technical De-risking Programme",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-12T14:24:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033017-2026",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "This modification provides the supply of goods & services in addition to the the project work packages already provided for in the contract,\nThe modification to the contract value is the maximum estimated cost through out the contract duration.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033017-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-04-12T14:24:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06127a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PSS_2025_035",
"title": "Muon Technical De-risking Programme",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-12T14:24:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033017-2026",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "This modification provides the supply of goods & services in addition to the the project work packages already provided for in the contract,\nThe modification to the contract value is the maximum estimated cost through out the contract duration.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032450-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T14:21:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06127a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PSS_2025_035",
"title": "Muon Technical De-risking Programme",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187995.77,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225594.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:21:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "032450-2026",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "This modification provides the supply of goods & services in addition to the the project work packages already provided for in the contract,",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T18:12:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06127a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC543713",
"name": "LYNKEOS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSS_2025_035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Muon Technical De-risking Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under a Muon de-risking programme there is further scope of work for system enhancement using muon imaging technology. \nThis was designed, developed, and commercialize using muon imaging techniques to meet the challenges and requirements of nuclear site decommissioning and waste characterization.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC543713",
"name": "LYNKEOS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Renfrew",
"postalCode": "PA4 8WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Titanium 1 King's Inch Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lynkeos.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC543713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@lynkeos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-6694-RMHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89122.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is the potential for further scope of work between FY 25-26 and 26-27, which will subject to additional funding made available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Should the work packages under this contract be incomplete by the specified end date a further 7 months flexibility has been allowed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T18:12:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}