Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
maintenance of the S&O Multitone system Period 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b340 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055346-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 14:26:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055346-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T15:26:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00256314",
"name": "MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Multitone System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "maintenance of the S&O Multitone system\nPeriod 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00256314",
"name": "MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempshott, Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG23 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multitone House, Shortwood Copse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.multitone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00256314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin@multitone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGQ-6283-NZXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Multitone System Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 13583.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16299.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T15:26:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T15:26:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00256314",
"name": "MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Multitone System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "maintenance of the S&O Multitone system\nPeriod 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00256314",
"name": "MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempshott, Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG23 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multitone House, Shortwood Copse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.multitone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00256314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin@multitone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGQ-6283-NZXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Multitone System Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 13583.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16299.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T15:26:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}