Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "075510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T07:57:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075510-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185632",
"name": "Waterloo Community Counselling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/><br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multilingual Counselling for Lambeth Talking Therapies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/><br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight 20 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.slam.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Haslam",
"email": "peter.haslam1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185632",
"name": "Waterloo Community Counselling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE17BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barley Mow Clinic, Frazier Street, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://waterloocc.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03034938",
"legalName": "Waterloo Community Counselling"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079283462"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138143",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2L",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075510-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75779,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075510-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075510-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "075510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T07:57:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075510-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185632",
"name": "Waterloo Community Counselling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/><br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multilingual Counselling for Lambeth Talking Therapies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/><br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight 20 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.slam.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Haslam",
"email": "peter.haslam1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185632",
"name": "Waterloo Community Counselling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE17BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barley Mow Clinic, Frazier Street, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://waterloocc.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03034938",
"legalName": "Waterloo Community Counselling"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079283462"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138143",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2L",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075510-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75779,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075510-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}