Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Social Value (10%)
Price (60%)
Quality (30%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The procurement of Engineering Consultancy Services across multiple disciplines ahead of a hybrid planning application submission for the Winstanley Neighbourhood Renewal Plan.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Social Value (10%)
Price (60%)
Quality (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Consultative engineering and construction services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Consultative engineering and construction services (71310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,317 | 3 median · 31.7 average (829 of 3,317 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (923 of 3,317 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 256 | 6 median · 7 average (5 of 256 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 256 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024807-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 16:22:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024807-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge: https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 024807-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | tender | 024789-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024807-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:22:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C9543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend the contract for up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Yes"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multidisciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:22:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "024807-2026",
"description": "Deadline line changed to Monday 20th April"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The procurement of Engineering Consultancy Services across multiple disciplines ahead of a hybrid planning application submission for the Winstanley Neighbourhood Renewal Plan.",
"riskDetails": "Described in Tender Documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the Terms and Conditions included in the procurement documentation (Volume 3"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge: https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024807-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:22:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C9543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend the contract for up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Yes"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multidisciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:22:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "024807-2026",
"description": "Deadline line changed to Monday 20th April"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The procurement of Engineering Consultancy Services across multiple disciplines ahead of a hybrid planning application submission for the Winstanley Neighbourhood Renewal Plan.",
"riskDetails": "Described in Tender Documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the Terms and Conditions included in the procurement documentation (Volume 3"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge: https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024789-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:03:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C9543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend the contract for up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Yes"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multidisciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024789-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024789-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:03:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The procurement of Engineering Consultancy Services across multiple disciplines ahead of a hybrid planning application submission for the Winstanley Neighbourhood Renewal Plan.",
"riskDetails": "Described in Tender Documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the Terms and Conditions included in the procurement documentation (Volume 3"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge: https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}