Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Multi-Purpose Butterfly Sleeve Gown/Shroud. One Size Fits Most Adults. Blue with White Trim. 135gsm
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadaver transport bags | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Cadaver transport bags (33922000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 2,955 | 2 median · 120.7 average (1,208 of 2,955 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (1,444 of 2,955 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 32 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 70 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e726 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078809-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 08:55:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078809-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | tender | 078809-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078809-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T09:55:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C467218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "complete the attached documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cadaver transport bags"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Purpose Butterfly Sleeve Gown/Shroud",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:55:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multi-Purpose Butterfly Sleeve Gown/Shroud. One Size Fits Most Adults. Blue with White Trim. 135gsm",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078809-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T09:55:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C467218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "complete the attached documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cadaver transport bags"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Purpose Butterfly Sleeve Gown/Shroud",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:55:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multi-Purpose Butterfly Sleeve Gown/Shroud. One Size Fits Most Adults. Blue with White Trim. 135gsm",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}