← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Multi Project Procurement – Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes

Buyer: Morgan Sindall Constructure & Infrastructure →

BuyerMorgan Sindall Constructure & Infrastructure
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Feb 2021

What is being bought

Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP) The package includes Interior building Construction / Finishing Works. Block & Brickwork. Modular Walling Systems. Flooring, Floor coverings including Screeds and Substrates. Ceilings, Partitions. Ceiling & Wall finishes. Internal Doors, Windows, Fixtures, Fittings, Internal joinery and Metalwork and other Interior Architectural work.

Delivery location

UKD11

Categories

Building internal fittings 44115800Building completion work 45400000

Lot details

Lot 1

Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP) The package includes Interior building Construction / Finishing Works. Block & Brickwork. Modular Walling Systems. Flooring, Floor coverings including Screeds and Substrates. Ceilings, Partitions. Ceiling & Wall finishes. Internal Doors, Windows, Fixtures, Fittings, Internal joinery and Metalwork and other Interior Architectural work.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building internal fittingsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Building internal fittings (44115800); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 444,2496 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD11344 median · 5 average (7 of 34 with a bid count)1.7 average (7 of 34 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02936f
Latest release ID003080-2021
Latest release timestampTue Feb 16 2021 10:10:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Feb 2021planning003080-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003080-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-16T10:10:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02936f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5817",
    "name": "Morgan Sindall Constructure & Infrastructure"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PPP Services – KDP 9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP)  The package includes Interior building Construction / Finishing Works. Block & Brickwork. Modular Walling Systems. Flooring, Floor coverings including Screeds and Substrates. Ceilings, Partitions. Ceiling & Wall finishes. Internal Doors, Windows, Fixtures, Fittings, Internal joinery and Metalwork and other Interior Architectural work."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44115800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building internal fittings"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Project Procurement – Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP)  The package includes Interior building Construction / Finishing Works. Block & Brickwork. Modular Walling Systems. Flooring, Floor coverings including Screeds and Substrates. Ceilings, Partitions. Ceiling & Wall finishes. Internal Doors, Windows, Fixtures, Fittings, Internal joinery and Metalwork and other Interior Architectural work.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-02-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building completion work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5817",
      "name": "Morgan Sindall Constructure & Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04273754",
        "legalName": "Morgan Sindall Constructure & Infrastructure"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=13374&B=SELLAFIELD",
        "name": "Clare McNeill",
        "email": "clare.mcneill@sl-ppp.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Feb 2021 · 003080-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "003080-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-16T10:10:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02936f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5817",
    "name": "Morgan Sindall Constructure & Infrastructure"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PPP Services – KDP 9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP)  The package includes Interior building Construction / Finishing Works. Block & Brickwork. Modular Walling Systems. Flooring, Floor coverings including Screeds and Substrates. Ceilings, Partitions. Ceiling & Wall finishes. Internal Doors, Windows, Fixtures, Fittings, Internal joinery and Metalwork and other Interior Architectural work."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44115800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building internal fittings"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Project Procurement – Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for Building Interior Fit Out & Finishes Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP)  The package includes Interior building Construction / Finishing Works. Block & Brickwork. Modular Walling Systems. Flooring, Floor coverings including Screeds and Substrates. Ceilings, Partitions. Ceiling & Wall finishes. Internal Doors, Windows, Fixtures, Fittings, Internal joinery and Metalwork and other Interior Architectural work.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-02-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building completion work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5817",
      "name": "Morgan Sindall Constructure & Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04273754",
        "legalName": "Morgan Sindall Constructure & Infrastructure"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=13374&B=SELLAFIELD",
        "name": "Clare McNeill",
        "email": "clare.mcneill@sl-ppp.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}