← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions

Buyer: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services →

BuyerKent County Council trading as Procurement Services
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Leased and Purchased Multi-Functional Devices and Associated Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-066388

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£335,725

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e22e
Latest release ID076587-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 12 2026 09:51:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Aug 2026award, contract076587-2026
12 Aug 2026award, contract076584-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076587-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T10:51:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
    "name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30121100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photocopiers"
            },
            {
              "id": "30232100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printers and plotters"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQDM-1976-QYNV",
          "name": "The DMS Digital Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Leased and Purchased Multi-Functional Devices and Associated Services",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
      "name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Whitehead",
        "email": "procurementservices@csltd.org.uk",
        "telephone": "08082819439"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQDM-1976-QYNV",
      "name": "The DMS Digital Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL7 9RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Belmont House, Egerton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQDM-1976-QYNV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Emma.Dalton@thedmsgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 335725
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076587-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076587-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:51:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076587-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076587-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T10:51:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
    "name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30121100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photocopiers"
            },
            {
              "id": "30232100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printers and plotters"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQDM-1976-QYNV",
          "name": "The DMS Digital Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Leased and Purchased Multi-Functional Devices and Associated Services",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
      "name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Whitehead",
        "email": "procurementservices@csltd.org.uk",
        "telephone": "08082819439"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQDM-1976-QYNV",
      "name": "The DMS Digital Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL7 9RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Belmont House, Egerton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQDM-1976-QYNV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Emma.Dalton@thedmsgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 335725
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076587-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076587-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:51:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
12 Aug 2026 · 076584-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076584-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T10:47:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
    "name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30121100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photocopiers"
            },
            {
              "id": "30232100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printers and plotters"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Y26009 Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 335725
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076584-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076584-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:47:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQDM-1976-QYNV",
          "name": "The DMS Digital Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e22e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Leased and Purchased Multi-Functional Devices and Associated Services",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
      "name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Whitehead",
        "email": "procurementservices@csltd.org.uk",
        "telephone": "08082819439"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQDM-1976-QYNV",
      "name": "The DMS Digital Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL7 9RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Belmont House, Egerton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQDM-1976-QYNV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Emma.Dalton@thedmsgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}