Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services →
Y26009 Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-066388 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075416-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 14:50:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075416-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBN-9138-PPRN",
"name": "Sharp Business UK PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Y26009 Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Matharu",
"email": "procurementservices@csltd.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBN-9138-PPRN",
"name": "Sharp Business UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF3 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern House, Moor Knoll Lane, East Ardsley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBN-9138-PPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chloe.harrison@sharp.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68608
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:50:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBN-9138-PPRN",
"name": "Sharp Business UK PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Y26009 Multi Functional Devices & Digital Solutions",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Matharu",
"email": "procurementservices@csltd.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBN-9138-PPRN",
"name": "Sharp Business UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF3 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern House, Moor Knoll Lane, East Ardsley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBN-9138-PPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chloe.harrison@sharp.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68608
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:50:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-066388",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}