Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-28T16:43:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06114b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007751-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317172",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06114b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award via YPO consultancy plus framework reference 1141 - notice reference - 2023/S 000-020592 - To provide strategic, technical, commercial, and stakeholder advisory support to accelerate delivery of the Project - a public-private partnership to establish an AI-ready, net-zero data centre campus and associated clean energy and digital infrastructure cluster.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-disciplinary technical support in relation to the Blackpool Silicon Sands Initiative",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of strategic, technical, commercial, and stakeholder advisory support to accelerate delivery of the Silicon Sands Project - a public-private partnership to establish an AI-ready, net-zero data centre campus and associated clean energy and digital infrastructure cluster.",
"classification": {
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award made via YPO single provider framework - professional services - framework reference - YPO 1141 - 2023/S 000-020592",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Bagley",
"email": "cath.bagley@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317172",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317172",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172920",
"name": "High Courts Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007751-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 385023,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007751-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract award via YPO consultancyplus framework reference 1141 / notice reference - 2023/S 000-020592",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jan 2026 · 007751-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "007751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-28T16:43:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06114b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007751-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317172",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06114b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award via YPO consultancy plus framework reference 1141 - notice reference - 2023/S 000-020592 - To provide strategic, technical, commercial, and stakeholder advisory support to accelerate delivery of the Project - a public-private partnership to establish an AI-ready, net-zero data centre campus and associated clean energy and digital infrastructure cluster.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-disciplinary technical support in relation to the Blackpool Silicon Sands Initiative",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of strategic, technical, commercial, and stakeholder advisory support to accelerate delivery of the Silicon Sands Project - a public-private partnership to establish an AI-ready, net-zero data centre campus and associated clean energy and digital infrastructure cluster.",
"classification": {
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award made via YPO single provider framework - professional services - framework reference - YPO 1141 - 2023/S 000-020592",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Bagley",
"email": "cath.bagley@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317172",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317172",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172920",
"name": "High Courts Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007751-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 385023,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007751-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract award via YPO consultancyplus framework reference 1141 / notice reference - 2023/S 000-020592",
"initiationType": "tender"
}