Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006388-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3932949,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5285031,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T16:17:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e575",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006388-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138833",
"name": "OVE ARUP and PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDS 1062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Duration of contract is 7-years. The extension options are 1+1+1+1 years, full contract terms with all extensions is 11-years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The purpose is to appoint Multi-Disciplinary Services (MDS) including Principal Designer, to lead, manage and co-ordinate and produce all design stages for the MEP&F work packages.<br/>Duration of contract is 7-years, the Contract will commence 17 February 2025- 16 February 2032. The extension options are 1+1+1+1 years, full contract terms with all extensions is 11-years. Additional information: Price is not the only award criteria.<br/>Price 30%<br/>Technical 70%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK Parliament, Westminster and consultant offices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Disciplinary Design Services (MDS) – Priority 1 Works for the Mechanical Electrical, Public Health & Fire Programme (MEP&F) ",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (acting jointly) have procured a contract for the provision of a Multi-Disciplinary Design Services (MDS) – Priority 1 Works for the Mechanical Electrical, Public Health & Fire Programme (MEP&F). <br/><br/>This appointment is for Multi-Disciplinary Services (MDS) including Principal Designer, to lead, manage and co-ordinate and produce all design stages for the MEP&F work packages",
"classification": {
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "IV.1.1) Type of procedure<br/>Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition <br/>The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>This is a call-off contract from a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072191600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138833",
"name": "OVE ARUP and PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OVE ARUP and PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006388-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006388-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This Contract Award Notice is being placed voluntarily as the contract was awarded as call off contract following a mini competition under (in-house) Framework Ref 1146 Multi Disciplinary Services Framework",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Feb 2025 · 006388-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "006388-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3932949,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5285031,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T16:17:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e575",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006388-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138833",
"name": "OVE ARUP and PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDS 1062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Duration of contract is 7-years. The extension options are 1+1+1+1 years, full contract terms with all extensions is 11-years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The purpose is to appoint Multi-Disciplinary Services (MDS) including Principal Designer, to lead, manage and co-ordinate and produce all design stages for the MEP&F work packages.<br/>Duration of contract is 7-years, the Contract will commence 17 February 2025- 16 February 2032. The extension options are 1+1+1+1 years, full contract terms with all extensions is 11-years. Additional information: Price is not the only award criteria.<br/>Price 30%<br/>Technical 70%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK Parliament, Westminster and consultant offices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Disciplinary Design Services (MDS) – Priority 1 Works for the Mechanical Electrical, Public Health & Fire Programme (MEP&F) ",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (acting jointly) have procured a contract for the provision of a Multi-Disciplinary Design Services (MDS) – Priority 1 Works for the Mechanical Electrical, Public Health & Fire Programme (MEP&F). <br/><br/>This appointment is for Multi-Disciplinary Services (MDS) including Principal Designer, to lead, manage and co-ordinate and produce all design stages for the MEP&F work packages",
"classification": {
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "IV.1.1) Type of procedure<br/>Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition <br/>The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>This is a call-off contract from a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072191600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138833",
"name": "OVE ARUP and PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OVE ARUP and PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006388-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006388-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This Contract Award Notice is being placed voluntarily as the contract was awarded as call off contract following a mini competition under (in-house) Framework Ref 1146 Multi Disciplinary Services Framework",
"initiationType": "tender"
}