Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001794-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T12:00:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"name": "Falmouth Exeter Plus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2090FXPLUS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "Hourly Rates by Category 45%"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Capability and Expertise 15% Program and Delivery 10% Health and Safety and Risk Management 10% Contract Management 10%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Carbon Emissions and Social Value 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Commercial 45% Capability 45% Sustainability and Social Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PSQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Disciplinary Consultants Team",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T12:00:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Falmouth Exeter Plus (FXPlus) is looking to appoint a supplier on a 36-month fixed term contract to carry out multi-disciplinary consultancy servi. for the University Campuses at Falmouth (Woodlane, Falmouth) and Penryn (Treliever Road, Penryn).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101409&TID100106650&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"name": "Falmouth Exeter Plus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penryn, Cornwall",
"postalCode": "TR10 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penryn Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fxplus.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jones",
"email": "procurement@fxplus.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1326253504"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not Applicable as below threshold"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jan 2026 · 001794-2026 · tender
{
"id": "001794-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T12:00:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"name": "Falmouth Exeter Plus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2090FXPLUS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "Hourly Rates by Category 45%"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Capability and Expertise 15% Program and Delivery 10% Health and Safety and Risk Management 10% Contract Management 10%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Carbon Emissions and Social Value 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Commercial 45% Capability 45% Sustainability and Social Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PSQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Disciplinary Consultants Team",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T12:00:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Falmouth Exeter Plus (FXPlus) is looking to appoint a supplier on a 36-month fixed term contract to carry out multi-disciplinary consultancy servi. for the University Campuses at Falmouth (Woodlane, Falmouth) and Penryn (Treliever Road, Penryn).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101409&TID100106650&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"name": "Falmouth Exeter Plus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penryn, Cornwall",
"postalCode": "TR10 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penryn Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fxplus.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jones",
"email": "procurement@fxplus.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1326253504"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not Applicable as below threshold"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}