Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
A contract to provide a total of 30 days training per year comprising 2x 1-day Multi-Agency Safeguarding and Child Protection Training each month plus 1x .5 refresher session and 1x.5 masterclass each month. This contract is for 2 years initially with the option to extend for a further year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044692-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 11:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044692-2025 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | tender | 029948-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044692-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T12:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN777217",
"value": {
"amount": 64200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044692-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044692-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05943738",
"name": "Red Snapper Learning"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Multi-Agency Safeguarding and Child Protection Training in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract to provide a total of 30 days training per year comprising 2x 1-day Multi-Agency Safeguarding and Child Protection Training each month plus 1x .5 refresher session and 1x.5 masterclass each month. This contract is for 2 years initially with the option to extend for a further year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adele McAlpine",
"email": "Adele.McAlpine@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05943738",
"name": "Red Snapper Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lytchett House, 13 Freeland Park, Wareham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05943738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "learning@redsnappergroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044692-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T12:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN777217",
"value": {
"amount": 64200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044692-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044692-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05943738",
"name": "Red Snapper Learning"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Multi-Agency Safeguarding and Child Protection Training in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract to provide a total of 30 days training per year comprising 2x 1-day Multi-Agency Safeguarding and Child Protection Training each month plus 1x .5 refresher session and 1x.5 masterclass each month. This contract is for 2 years initially with the option to extend for a further year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adele McAlpine",
"email": "Adele.McAlpine@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05943738",
"name": "Red Snapper Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lytchett House, 13 Freeland Park, Wareham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05943738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "learning@redsnappergroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029948-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T15:13:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN777217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "an option to extend for a further 12 months at the discretion of OSCP and subject to funding being available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "below threshold"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Agency Safeguarding and Child Protection Training in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T15:13:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract to provide a total of 30 days training per year comprising 2x 1-day Multi-Agency Safeguarding and Child Protection Training each month plus 1x .5 refresher session and 1x.5 masterclass each month. This contract is for 2 years initially with the option to extend for a further year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T08:30:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplying the Southwest www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Treyew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Adele McAlpine",
"email": "adele.mcalpine@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}