Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department for Education →
Refresh and relaunch of multi-agency practice principles to help local areas respond to child exploitation and extra-familial harm
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058053-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 10:36:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058053-2025 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051173-2025 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051172-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T11:36:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161412",
"name": "Research in Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_10125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Multi-agency Practice Principles for responding to child exploitation and extra-familial harm - Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refresh and relaunch of multi-agency practice principles to help local areas respond to child exploitation and extra-familial harm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161412",
"name": "Research in Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 3PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Children's Bureau, 23 Mentmore Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@researchinpractice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 3 Months by giving not less \nthan 10 Working Days notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. Any \nextension will be in time only and there will be no additional funding available \nbeyond 31 March 2026. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any \nsuch extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T11:36:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Launch event generates positive feedback e.g. 80% of respondents rate the event as ‘useful’ or ‘very useful’."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T11:36:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161412",
"name": "Research in Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_10125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Multi-agency Practice Principles for responding to child exploitation and extra-familial harm - Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refresh and relaunch of multi-agency practice principles to help local areas respond to child exploitation and extra-familial harm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161412",
"name": "Research in Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 3PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Children's Bureau, 23 Mentmore Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@researchinpractice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 3 Months by giving not less \nthan 10 Working Days notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. Any \nextension will be in time only and there will be no additional funding available \nbeyond 31 March 2026. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any \nsuch extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T11:36:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Launch event generates positive feedback e.g. 80% of respondents rate the event as ‘useful’ or ‘very useful’."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051173-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:57:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-agency Practice Principles for responding to child exploitation and extra-familial harm",
"value": {
"amount": 62380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74856
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension will be in time only and there will be no additional funding available beyond 31 March 2026. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:57:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158669",
"name": "Research In Practice"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_10125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Multi-agency Practice Principles for responding to child exploitation and extra-familial harm - Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refresh and relaunch of multi-agency practice principles to help local areas respond to child exploitation and extra-familial harm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PolicyAssurance.COMMERCIALQUERIES@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158669",
"name": "Research In Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 3PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Children's Bureau, 23 Mentmore Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@researchinpractice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051172-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 62380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74856
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051172-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051172-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158669",
"name": "Research In Practice"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_10125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Multi-agency Practice Principles for responding to child exploitation and extra-familial harm - Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refresh and relaunch of multi-agency practice principles to help local areas respond to child exploitation and extra-familial harm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emilie.wilkinson@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158669",
"name": "Research In Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 3PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Children's Bureau, 23 Mentmore Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@researchinpractice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}