Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
MuleSoft is the enterprise integration platform currently used to build and manage APIs and integrations between university systems. It is a core component of the Integration Services capability, It enables the university to securely connect applications, data, and services through reusable APIs, reducing integration complexity and accelerating digital delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cec7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075588-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 09:25:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075588-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068223-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068221-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T10:25:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"name": "Salesforce UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1951-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mulesoft Integration Platform (Salesforce)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MuleSoft is the enterprise integration platform currently used to build and manage APIs and integrations between university systems. It is a core component of the Integration Services capability, It enables the university to securely connect applications, data, and services through reusable APIs, reducing integration complexity and accelerating digital delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "High Risk - should the contract expire and no order is signed by 31st July 26 by then, the supplier will take the following actions with immediate effect:\nAll access is revoked - your licence key expires and all enterprise features, entitlements, and support stop working instantly.\nLive integrations go offline - any APIs, integrations, and automated flows will cease to function, directly impacting any business processes that depend on them.\nNetwork connections are not automatically cleaned up - VPNs, Transit Gateway attachments, and Private Space connections will need to be manually deprovisioned by your team, adding operational overhead at an already disruptive time.\nThe cost of time of change is outweighs any associated cost savings from a competitive procurement process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"name": "Salesforce UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower, 110 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eomalley@salesforce.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 378891.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 454670.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T10:25:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value is below £5,000,000.00 threshold where KPIs are required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T10:25:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"name": "Salesforce UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1951-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mulesoft Integration Platform (Salesforce)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MuleSoft is the enterprise integration platform currently used to build and manage APIs and integrations between university systems. It is a core component of the Integration Services capability, It enables the university to securely connect applications, data, and services through reusable APIs, reducing integration complexity and accelerating digital delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "High Risk - should the contract expire and no order is signed by 31st July 26 by then, the supplier will take the following actions with immediate effect:\nAll access is revoked - your licence key expires and all enterprise features, entitlements, and support stop working instantly.\nLive integrations go offline - any APIs, integrations, and automated flows will cease to function, directly impacting any business processes that depend on them.\nNetwork connections are not automatically cleaned up - VPNs, Transit Gateway attachments, and Private Space connections will need to be manually deprovisioned by your team, adding operational overhead at an already disruptive time.\nThe cost of time of change is outweighs any associated cost savings from a competitive procurement process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"name": "Salesforce UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower, 110 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eomalley@salesforce.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 378891.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 454670.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T10:25:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value is below £5,000,000.00 threshold where KPIs are required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068223-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:21:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mulesoft Integration Platform (Salesforce)",
"value": {
"amount": 378891.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 454670.02
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068223-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068223-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:21:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1951-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mulesoft Integration Platform (Salesforce)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "MuleSoft is the enterprise integration platform currently used to build and manage APIs and integrations between university systems. It is a core component of the Integration Services capability, It enables the university to securely connect applications, data, and services through reusable APIs, reducing integration complexity and accelerating digital delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068221-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mulesoft Integration Platform (Salesforce)",
"value": {
"amount": 378891.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 454670.02
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:17:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1951-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mulesoft Integration Platform (Salesforce)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MuleSoft is the enterprise integration platform currently used to build and manage APIs and integrations between university systems. It is a core component of the Integration Services capability, It enables the university to securely connect applications, data, and services through reusable APIs, reducing integration complexity and accelerating digital delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "High Risk - should the contract expire and no order is signed by 31st July 26 by then, the supplier will take the following actions with immediate effect: \nAll access is revoked - your licence key expires and all enterprise features, entitlements, and support stop working instantly.\nLive integrations go offline - any APIs, integrations, and automated flows will cease to function, directly impacting any business processes that depend on them.\nNetwork connections are not automatically cleaned up - VPNs, Transit Gateway attachments, and Private Space connections will need to be manually deprovisioned by your team, adding operational overhead at an already disruptive time. \nThe cost of time of change is outweighs any associated cost savings from a competitive procurement process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}