Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010823-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-17T12:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b1b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16439",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2020-2021-007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Below are the lots - further detail of each lot can be found within the tender documents\nLot 1 - Media Buying Agency \nLot 2 – Creative Design Agencies\nLot 3 – PR\nLot 4 – Site Connectivity\nLot 5 – Show Homes\nLot 6 – Marketing Suites\nLot 7 – Signage\nLot 8 – CGI & VR services\nLot 9 – Video Production Services\nLot 10 – Photography\nLot 11 – Customer Contact Centre Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/327VD5PX54",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MTVH Marketing Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Marketing Framework that incudes the following lots: (further detail within the tender documents)\nLot 1 - Media Buying Agency \nLot 2 – Creative Design Agencies\nLot 3 – PR\nLot 4 – Site Connectivity\nLot 5 – Show Homes\nLot 6 – Marketing Suites\nLot 7 – Signage\nLot 8 – CGI & VR services\nLot 9 – Video Production Services\nLot 10 – Photography\nLot 11 – Customer Contact Centre",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16439",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./327VD5PX54",
"name": "James Shallis",
"email": "james.shallis@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7702538368"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16440",
"name": "Metropolitan",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./327VD5PX54\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/327VD5PX54\n GO Reference: GO-2021517-PRO-18254667",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 May 2021 · 010823-2021 · tender
{
"id": "010823-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-17T12:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b1b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16439",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2020-2021-007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Below are the lots - further detail of each lot can be found within the tender documents\nLot 1 - Media Buying Agency \nLot 2 – Creative Design Agencies\nLot 3 – PR\nLot 4 – Site Connectivity\nLot 5 – Show Homes\nLot 6 – Marketing Suites\nLot 7 – Signage\nLot 8 – CGI & VR services\nLot 9 – Video Production Services\nLot 10 – Photography\nLot 11 – Customer Contact Centre Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/327VD5PX54",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MTVH Marketing Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Marketing Framework that incudes the following lots: (further detail within the tender documents)\nLot 1 - Media Buying Agency \nLot 2 – Creative Design Agencies\nLot 3 – PR\nLot 4 – Site Connectivity\nLot 5 – Show Homes\nLot 6 – Marketing Suites\nLot 7 – Signage\nLot 8 – CGI & VR services\nLot 9 – Video Production Services\nLot 10 – Photography\nLot 11 – Customer Contact Centre",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16439",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./327VD5PX54",
"name": "James Shallis",
"email": "james.shallis@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7702538368"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16440",
"name": "Metropolitan",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./327VD5PX54\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/327VD5PX54\n GO Reference: GO-2021517-PRO-18254667",
"initiationType": "tender"
}