Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Fusion Energy Ltd →
MTC Industrial membership program is designed the Members designed from manufacturers, technology providers, SMEs, and large organisations together to collaborate on innovation, research, and industrial challenges. Membership supports MTC's Core Research Programme and gives organisations a voice in shaping future manufacturing technologies and research priorities. This unique offering drives benefits for UKFE in Collaborative partnerships with a network of leading industrial organisations and technology experts, access to cutting-edge research and innovation, including insights from MTC's Core Research Programme and emerging manufacturing technologies, networking opportunities with a diverse community of manufacturers, researchers, and technology leaders, training and development opportunities, including access to industry-leading skills programmes, events, and technical knowledge sharing, influence over future research directions, helping to address industry challenges and priorities of national strategic importance and opportunities to contribute to projects that deliver economic and societal impact, while accelerating innovation and competitiveness.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f014 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082910-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 08:35:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T09:35:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f014",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Fusion Energy Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
},
{
"id": "98130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous membership organisations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Membership Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be renewed yearly over three years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T09:35:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815480",
"name": "The Manufacturing Technology Centre Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKFE - EMMA -007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MTC membership",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MTC Industrial membership program is designed the Members designed from manufacturers, technology providers, SMEs, and large organisations together to collaborate on innovation, research, and industrial challenges. Membership supports MTC's Core Research Programme and gives organisations a voice in shaping future manufacturing technologies and research priorities.\nThis unique offering drives benefits for UKFE in Collaborative partnerships with a network of leading industrial organisations and technology experts, access to cutting-edge research and innovation, including insights from MTC's Core Research Programme and emerging manufacturing technologies, networking opportunities with a diverse community of manufacturers, researchers, and technology leaders, training and development opportunities, including access to industry-leading skills programmes, events, and technical knowledge sharing, influence over future research directions, helping to address industry challenges and priorities of national strategic importance and opportunities to contribute to projects that deliver economic and societal impact, while accelerating innovation and competitiveness.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "MTC Industrial membership program is designed the Members designed from manufacturers, technology providers, SMEs, and large organisations together to collaborate on innovation, research, and industrial challenges. Membership supports MTC's Core Research Programme and gives organisations a voice in shaping future manufacturing technologies and research priorities. \nThe MTC offer is unique in this space allowing UKFE to work in collaborative partnerships with a network of leading industrial organisations and technology experts, access to cutting-edge research and innovation, including insights from MTC's Core Research Programme and emerging manufacturing technologies, networking opportunities with a diverse community of manufacturers, researchers, and technology leaders, training and development opportunities, including access to industry-leading skills programmes, events, and technical knowledge sharing, influence over future research directions, helping to address industry challenges and priorities of national strategic importance and opportunities to contribute to projects that deliver economic and societal impact, while accelerating innovation and competitiveness.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Fusion Energy Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruce Kirkwood",
"email": "bruce.kirkwood@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815480",
"name": "The Manufacturing Technology Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry,",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pilot Way Ansty Business Park,, Ansty,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06815480",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Kite",
"email": "enquiries@the-mtc.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T09:35:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f014",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Fusion Energy Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
},
{
"id": "98130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous membership organisations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Membership Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be renewed yearly over three years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T09:35:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815480",
"name": "The Manufacturing Technology Centre Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKFE - EMMA -007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MTC membership",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MTC Industrial membership program is designed the Members designed from manufacturers, technology providers, SMEs, and large organisations together to collaborate on innovation, research, and industrial challenges. Membership supports MTC's Core Research Programme and gives organisations a voice in shaping future manufacturing technologies and research priorities.\nThis unique offering drives benefits for UKFE in Collaborative partnerships with a network of leading industrial organisations and technology experts, access to cutting-edge research and innovation, including insights from MTC's Core Research Programme and emerging manufacturing technologies, networking opportunities with a diverse community of manufacturers, researchers, and technology leaders, training and development opportunities, including access to industry-leading skills programmes, events, and technical knowledge sharing, influence over future research directions, helping to address industry challenges and priorities of national strategic importance and opportunities to contribute to projects that deliver economic and societal impact, while accelerating innovation and competitiveness.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "MTC Industrial membership program is designed the Members designed from manufacturers, technology providers, SMEs, and large organisations together to collaborate on innovation, research, and industrial challenges. Membership supports MTC's Core Research Programme and gives organisations a voice in shaping future manufacturing technologies and research priorities. \nThe MTC offer is unique in this space allowing UKFE to work in collaborative partnerships with a network of leading industrial organisations and technology experts, access to cutting-edge research and innovation, including insights from MTC's Core Research Programme and emerging manufacturing technologies, networking opportunities with a diverse community of manufacturers, researchers, and technology leaders, training and development opportunities, including access to industry-leading skills programmes, events, and technical knowledge sharing, influence over future research directions, helping to address industry challenges and priorities of national strategic importance and opportunities to contribute to projects that deliver economic and societal impact, while accelerating innovation and competitiveness.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Fusion Energy Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruce Kirkwood",
"email": "bruce.kirkwood@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06815480",
"name": "The Manufacturing Technology Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry,",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pilot Way Ansty Business Park,, Ansty,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06815480",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Kite",
"email": "enquiries@the-mtc.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}