Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Belfast City Council →
The works covered by this Contract comprises the repair, maintenance and minor works swimming pool installations steam & sauna equipment at various Belfast City Council Properties and fountains at various locations. Any or all of the locations as listed may be added to the Contract at the sole discretion of the Contract Administrator subject to agreement with the Contractor. The provision of a emergency, 24 hour, seven days per week call-out services to secure and make safe Council property is an essential and integral part of this work and is ‘of the essence’ with regards to the award and performance of the contract. The Contractor is required to have his representative on site within one hour to make safe the location within the Contract area. The Contractor shall provide the Council with one contact name and telephone number for this purpose.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05906b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038458-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 10:38:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038458-2026 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062576-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:38:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043406",
"name": "WJM Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MTC for Repair, Maintenance & Minor Works for swimming pools filtration and ozone installations at Belfast City Council properties and locations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works covered by this Contract comprises the repair, maintenance and minor works swimming pool installations steam & sauna equipment at various Belfast City Council Properties and fountains at various locations. Any or all of the locations as listed may be added to the Contract at the sole discretion of the Contract Administrator subject to agreement with the Contractor.\nThe provision of a emergency, 24 hour, seven days per week call-out services to secure and make safe Council property is an essential and integral part of this work and is ‘of the essence’ with regards to the award and performance of the contract. The Contractor is required to have his representative on site within one hour to make safe the location within the Contract area. The Contractor shall provide the Council with one contact name and telephone number for this purpose.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pdu@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043406",
"name": "WJM Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "574-576 Ballysillan Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI043406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wjmbuildingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3223425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3868110
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Period – Initial period for 1 year up to 3 September 2026 with the option to renew for a further 4 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:38:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1. Work started & completed within agreed time frame",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2. Ease of Communication / resolution of queries, returning phone calls etc.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3. Overall quality of service delivered including workmanship, materials and service sheets etc.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4. Works on-site carried out as per instructions with acceptable labour, materials and quantities",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "5. Health and Safety - equipment/procedures/RAMS",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "6. Time valuation provided from date of completion",
"description": "2 months (20 points) \t\n3 months (15 points) \t\n5 months (10 points) \nover 6months (0 points)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "7. Valuation submitted in accordance with contract, including arithmetically, rates, backup invoices and signed daywork sheets.",
"description": "All provided ( 10 points)\nSmall errors (5 points)\nLarge number of errors (0 points)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "8. Percentage difference in agreed amount to submitted valuation",
"description": "0 % (20 points)\n0 to 5% (10 points)\n6 to 15% (5 points)\nover 15% (o points)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:38:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043406",
"name": "WJM Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MTC for Repair, Maintenance & Minor Works for swimming pools filtration and ozone installations at Belfast City Council properties and locations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works covered by this Contract comprises the repair, maintenance and minor works swimming pool installations steam & sauna equipment at various Belfast City Council Properties and fountains at various locations. Any or all of the locations as listed may be added to the Contract at the sole discretion of the Contract Administrator subject to agreement with the Contractor.\nThe provision of a emergency, 24 hour, seven days per week call-out services to secure and make safe Council property is an essential and integral part of this work and is ‘of the essence’ with regards to the award and performance of the contract. The Contractor is required to have his representative on site within one hour to make safe the location within the Contract area. The Contractor shall provide the Council with one contact name and telephone number for this purpose.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pdu@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043406",
"name": "WJM Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "574-576 Ballysillan Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI043406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wjmbuildingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3223425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3868110
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Period – Initial period for 1 year up to 3 September 2026 with the option to renew for a further 4 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:38:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1. Work started & completed within agreed time frame",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2. Ease of Communication / resolution of queries, returning phone calls etc.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3. Overall quality of service delivered including workmanship, materials and service sheets etc.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4. Works on-site carried out as per instructions with acceptable labour, materials and quantities",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "5. Health and Safety - equipment/procedures/RAMS",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "6. Time valuation provided from date of completion",
"description": "2 months (20 points) \t\n3 months (15 points) \t\n5 months (10 points) \nover 6months (0 points)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "7. Valuation submitted in accordance with contract, including arithmetically, rates, backup invoices and signed daywork sheets.",
"description": "All provided ( 10 points)\nSmall errors (5 points)\nLarge number of errors (0 points)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "8. Percentage difference in agreed amount to submitted valuation",
"description": "0 % (20 points)\n0 to 5% (10 points)\n6 to 15% (5 points)\nover 15% (o points)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02275897",
"name": "Sterling Hydrotech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043406",
"name": "WJM Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-06T15:06:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 644685,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773622
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Period – Initial period for 1 year up to 3 September 2026 with the option to renew for a further 4 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T15:06:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043406",
"name": "WJM Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MTC for Repair, Maintenance & Minor Works for swimming pools filtration and ozone installations at Belfast City Council properties and locations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works covered by this Contract comprises the repair, maintenance and minor works swimming pool installations steam & sauna equipment at various Belfast City Council Properties and fountains at various locations. Any or all of the locations as listed may be added to the Contract at the sole discretion of the Contract Administrator subject to agreement with the Contractor.\nThe provision of a emergency, 24 hour, seven days per week call-out services to secure and make safe Council property is an essential and integral part of this work and is ‘of the essence’ with regards to the award and performance of the contract. The Contractor is required to have his representative on site within one hour to make safe the location within the Contract area. The Contractor shall provide the Council with one contact name and telephone number for this purpose.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pmu@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043406",
"name": "WJM Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "574-576 Ballysillan Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI043406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wjmbuildingservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02275897",
"name": "Sterling Hydrotech Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "S42 5UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Freshwaters, Park Road, Holmewood, Chesterfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02275897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052447-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Contract up to a further [4 years]. Any extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of fund ing and satisfactory performance of the Contractor."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including Social Value at 10%",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MTC for Repair, Maintenance & Minor Works for swimming pools filtration and ozone installations at Belfast City Council properties and locations",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement has concluded this notice is for administrative purposes only, refer to FTS: \nF02: Contract notice\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-018484\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-050b85",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018484-2025 \nThis procurement has concluded this notice is for administrative purposes only, refer to FTS: \nF02: Contract notice\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-018484\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-050b85",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pmu@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As this is an MTC it is not possible to define specific works in advance"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}