Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041712-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T15:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05631f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041712-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155201",
"name": "South Devon Osteopath LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C334444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AQP - Musculoskeletal Service for Low Back and Neck Pain.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B.<br/><br/>Lifetime Value: £207,742.00 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2027 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>This is an existing provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of care lead for planned care and cancer, Deputy programme of care lead for planned care and cancer, Procurement Manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK AQP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AQP - Musculoskeletal Service for Low Back and Neck Pain.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155201",
"name": "South Devon Osteopath LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Ivybridge",
"postalCode": "PL210QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Church street Ivybridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southdevonosteopaths.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07412434",
"legalName": "South Devon Osteopath LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01803500155"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041712-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 207742,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041712-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jul 2025 · 041712-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "041712-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T15:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05631f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041712-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155201",
"name": "South Devon Osteopath LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C334444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AQP - Musculoskeletal Service for Low Back and Neck Pain.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B.<br/><br/>Lifetime Value: £207,742.00 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2027 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>This is an existing provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of care lead for planned care and cancer, Deputy programme of care lead for planned care and cancer, Procurement Manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK AQP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AQP - Musculoskeletal Service for Low Back and Neck Pain.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155201",
"name": "South Devon Osteopath LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Ivybridge",
"postalCode": "PL210QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Church street Ivybridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southdevonosteopaths.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07412434",
"legalName": "South Devon Osteopath LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01803500155"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041712-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 207742,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041712-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}