Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T10:18:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116650",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018263-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175720",
"name": "Flok Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is on behalf of Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust and Norfolk Community and Health Care NHS Trust who from 1st April 2026 will become East of England Community Health & Care Trust.<br/><br/>The Trust are following the PSR Most Suitable Provider (MSP) process. This notice is a Contract Award Notice (Intention to award) F03 in line with the MSP process <br/><br/>All details of the services are in the Short Description. Additional information: It is anticipated that the contract for this service would start on 1st April 2026 and be awarded for a 3 Year initial term with 2 x 1 Year optional extension periods.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK AI Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority requirement is for a safe, consistent, affordable, and innovative UK based digital physiotherapy clinic using artificial intelligence (AI).<br/><br/>The expectation is for the delivery of an end-to-end clinical service for both new and existing patients; operating as a complete alternative to standard care pathways and not limited to an adjunctive, supplementary, or \"waiting well\" initiative.<br/><br/>The model specified is for a supplier capable of assuming full clinical and operational ownership of the entire patient pathway including initial referral intake, diagnostic triage, clinical assessment, individualised treatment planning, treatment delivery, and discharge.<br/><br/>To this end the supplier must be CQC registered to demonstrate robust clinical governance and the AI solution must be a class IIa medical device that is available 24/7 to ensure safe, rapid triage, and clinical diagnosis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116650",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "St Ives",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8 Meadow Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175720",
"name": "Flok Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lime Tree Barn, Foxes Bridge Farm, Royston Lane, Comberton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flok.health",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13873781",
"legalName": "Flok Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108232",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "St Ives",
"postalCode": "Pe27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8 Meadow Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018263-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018263-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018263-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "018263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T10:18:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116650",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018263-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175720",
"name": "Flok Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is on behalf of Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust and Norfolk Community and Health Care NHS Trust who from 1st April 2026 will become East of England Community Health & Care Trust.<br/><br/>The Trust are following the PSR Most Suitable Provider (MSP) process. This notice is a Contract Award Notice (Intention to award) F03 in line with the MSP process <br/><br/>All details of the services are in the Short Description. Additional information: It is anticipated that the contract for this service would start on 1st April 2026 and be awarded for a 3 Year initial term with 2 x 1 Year optional extension periods.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK AI Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority requirement is for a safe, consistent, affordable, and innovative UK based digital physiotherapy clinic using artificial intelligence (AI).<br/><br/>The expectation is for the delivery of an end-to-end clinical service for both new and existing patients; operating as a complete alternative to standard care pathways and not limited to an adjunctive, supplementary, or \"waiting well\" initiative.<br/><br/>The model specified is for a supplier capable of assuming full clinical and operational ownership of the entire patient pathway including initial referral intake, diagnostic triage, clinical assessment, individualised treatment planning, treatment delivery, and discharge.<br/><br/>To this end the supplier must be CQC registered to demonstrate robust clinical governance and the AI solution must be a class IIa medical device that is available 24/7 to ensure safe, rapid triage, and clinical diagnosis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116650",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "St Ives",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8 Meadow Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175720",
"name": "Flok Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lime Tree Barn, Foxes Bridge Farm, Royston Lane, Comberton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flok.health",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13873781",
"legalName": "Flok Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108232",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "St Ives",
"postalCode": "Pe27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8 Meadow Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018263-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018263-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Feb 2026 · 011334-2026 · planning
{
"id": "011334-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T12:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-NHS Organisation",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This notice is on behalf of Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust and Norfolk Community and Health Care NHS Trust who from 1st April 2026 will become East of England Community Health & Care Trust.\nThe Trust are following the PSR Most Suitable Provider (MSP) process. \nThis notice is to understand any suitable and capable suppliers able to supply the services detailed in the Short Description. \nAny suppliers that believe they meet the capabilities must advise the Trust Contact by 23rd February 2026 in adherence with the 14 day timeline under the MSP process. Additional information: It is anticipated that the contract for this service would start on 1st April 2026 and be awarded for a 3 Year initial term with 2 x 1 Year optional extension periods."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
},
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK AI Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority requirement is for a safe, consistent, affordable, and innovative UK based digital physiotherapy clinic using artificial intelligence (AI).\nThe expectation is for the delivery of an end-to-end clinical service for both new and existing patients; operating as a complete alternative to standard care pathways and not limited to an adjunctive, supplementary, or \"waiting well\" initiative.\nThe model specified is for a supplier capable of assuming full clinical and operational ownership of the entire patient pathway including initial referral intake, diagnostic triage, clinical assessment, individualised treatment planning, treatment delivery, and discharge.\nTo this end the supplier must be CQC registered to demonstrate robust clinical governance and the AI solution must be a class IIa medical device that is available 24/7 to ensure safe, rapid triage, and clinical diagnosis.\nThe full specification, with the Authority's detailed requirements, can be requested by emailing the Trust Contact for this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NHS Organisation",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE274LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Health"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NHS Organisation",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7908249952"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}