Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
MPA Membership Renewal 2026/2027 From 01/08/2026 to 31/07/2027 Agreed with Tim Wightman 20/03/2026 no workflow required for these records. Sourcing done by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebdf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080999-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:44:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080999-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080999-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:44:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186106",
"name": "Major Projects Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MPA Membership 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MPA Membership Renewal 2026/2027\nFrom 01/08/2026 to 31/07/2027\nAgreed with Tim Wightman 20/03/2026 no workflow required for these records. Sourcing done by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186106",
"name": "Major Projects Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eynsham",
"postalCode": "OX29 4FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Park Lodge, Abbey Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.francis@majorprojects.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MPA Membership 2026-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 10585,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12702
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080999-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080999-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:44:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080999-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:44:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186106",
"name": "Major Projects Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MPA Membership 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MPA Membership Renewal 2026/2027\nFrom 01/08/2026 to 31/07/2027\nAgreed with Tim Wightman 20/03/2026 no workflow required for these records. Sourcing done by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186106",
"name": "Major Projects Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eynsham",
"postalCode": "OX29 4FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Park Lodge, Abbey Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.francis@majorprojects.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MPA Membership 2026-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 10585,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12702
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080999-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080999-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:44:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}