Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Transport →
The Major Projects Association (MPA) is a membership association for organisations engaged in the delivery and the development of major projects, programmes and portfolios. DfT maintains an annual corporate subscription of MPA, which is appropriate for a government body with such a large portfolio of capital infrastructure projects. Sole supplier - Single Tender Action - below threshold for services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e394 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077234-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 12:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077234-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T13:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e394",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02157656",
"name": "MAJOR PROJECTS ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRGA3405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MPA annual membership 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Major Projects Association (MPA) is a membership association for organisations engaged in the delivery and the development of major projects, programmes and portfolios. DfT maintains an annual corporate subscription of MPA, which is appropriate for a government body with such a large portfolio of capital infrastructure projects.\nSole supplier - Single Tender Action - below threshold for services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02157656",
"name": "MAJOR PROJECTS ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eynsham, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX29 4FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Park Lodge, Abbey Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02157656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@majorprojects.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MPA annual membership 2026-27",
"value": {
"amount": 10585,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12702
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20966",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20966",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Formal Notice (CDN)",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-20967",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20967",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Order Form",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T13:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e394",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02157656",
"name": "MAJOR PROJECTS ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRGA3405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MPA annual membership 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Major Projects Association (MPA) is a membership association for organisations engaged in the delivery and the development of major projects, programmes and portfolios. DfT maintains an annual corporate subscription of MPA, which is appropriate for a government body with such a large portfolio of capital infrastructure projects.\nSole supplier - Single Tender Action - below threshold for services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02157656",
"name": "MAJOR PROJECTS ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eynsham, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX29 4FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Park Lodge, Abbey Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02157656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@majorprojects.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MPA annual membership 2026-27",
"value": {
"amount": 10585,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12702
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20966",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20966",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Formal Notice (CDN)",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-20967",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20967",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Order Form",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}