Lot 1
No lot description published.
The British Embassy in Abu Dhabi and British Embassy in Dubai is need of moving services to transport goods across Dubai and Abu Dhabi. The contract will run for one year with an option to extend for two more years subject to confirmation on an annual basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012161-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 07:07:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012161-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T07:07:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174111",
"name": "Delight Movers LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12199/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Moving Services for British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy in Abu Dhabi and British Embassy in Dubai is need of moving services to transport goods across Dubai and Abu Dhabi. The contract will run for one year with an option to extend for two more years subject to confirmation on an annual basis.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174111",
"name": "Delight Movers LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Abu Dhabi",
"postalCode": "M13 Plot 6",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Mussafah M13 Plot 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@delightmovers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended on 12 months interval on good performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T07:07:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Packaging",
"description": "Goods are packed according to their needs i.e. the right material for the item to be packed.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Care and safety",
"description": "No damage to goods before, during and after transport.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery Accuracy",
"description": "Goods delivered to the correct address and arrived on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pre-packing care",
"description": "Packing area is left clean and organized after each use",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Post-delivery care",
"description": "Delivery is left clean, sanitized and organized.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T07:07:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174111",
"name": "Delight Movers LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12199/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Moving Services for British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy in Abu Dhabi and British Embassy in Dubai is need of moving services to transport goods across Dubai and Abu Dhabi. The contract will run for one year with an option to extend for two more years subject to confirmation on an annual basis.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174111",
"name": "Delight Movers LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Abu Dhabi",
"postalCode": "M13 Plot 6",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Mussafah M13 Plot 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@delightmovers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended on 12 months interval on good performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T07:07:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Packaging",
"description": "Goods are packed according to their needs i.e. the right material for the item to be packed.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Care and safety",
"description": "No damage to goods before, during and after transport.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery Accuracy",
"description": "Goods delivered to the correct address and arrived on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pre-packing care",
"description": "Packing area is left clean and organized after each use",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Post-delivery care",
"description": "Delivery is left clean, sanitized and organized.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}