Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
Maintenance support for the electrical drives of the 3MW ‘Nautilus’ and the Levenmouth ‘LDT’ machines. The services includes remote and preventative onsite maintenance support. To view this notice, please click here: https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986472718
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ad4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064695-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 11:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064695-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064596-2025 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064399-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064695-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163599",
"name": "ABB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Motion Service OneCare Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance support for the electrical drives of the 3MW ‘Nautilus’ and the Levenmouth ‘LDT’ machines. The services includes remote and preventative onsite maintenance support.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986472718",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award the contract to ABB, based on their historical knowledge of both the 3MW and LDT electronic drives, and \nthe wider support to manage the obsolescence of elements of the machines.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Douglas",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163599",
"name": "ABB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.brannelly@gb.abb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122442,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146930.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T12:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064695-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163599",
"name": "ABB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Motion Service OneCare Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance support for the electrical drives of the 3MW ‘Nautilus’ and the Levenmouth ‘LDT’ machines. The services includes remote and preventative onsite maintenance support.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986472718",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award the contract to ABB, based on their historical knowledge of both the 3MW and LDT electronic drives, and \nthe wider support to manage the obsolescence of elements of the machines.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Douglas",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163599",
"name": "ABB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.brannelly@gb.abb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122442,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146930.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T12:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064596-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 122442,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146930.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064596-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064596-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163599",
"name": "ABB"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Motion Service OneCare Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance support for the electrical drives of the 3MW ‘Nautilus’ and the Levenmouth ‘LDT’ machines. The services includes remote and preventative onsite maintenance support.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986420743",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Douglas",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163599",
"name": "ABB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.brannelly@gb.abb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064399-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T19:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 122442,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146930.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064399-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064399-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T19:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163599",
"name": "ABB"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Motion Service OneCare Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance support for the electrical drives of the 3MW ‘Nautilus’ and the Levenmouth ‘LDT’ machines. The \nservices includes remote and preventative onsite maintenance support.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985119464",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award the contract to ABB, based on their historical knowledge of both the 3MW and LDT electronic drives, and \nthe wider support to manage the obsolescence of elements of the machines.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Douglas",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163599",
"name": "ABB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.brannelly@gb.abb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}