Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044216-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 08:31:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 044216-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | planning | 025254-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044216-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T09:31:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f1e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Authority has decided to bring the Training in-house.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "MOT Inspection Training",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T09:31:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DVSA Commercial",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044216-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T09:31:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f1e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Authority has decided to bring the Training in-house.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "MOT Inspection Training",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T09:31:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DVSA Commercial",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025254-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T14:32:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T280023003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOT Inspection Training",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has an as an ongoing requirement to provide MOT inspection Training for Vehicle Examiners (VE) to carry out MOT enforcement activities effectively. \nVehicle Examiners (VE) are required to conduct assessments on the standards of MOT testers and re-examine vehicles which have previously been tested to confirm the standard of inspections are satisfactory. \nThe expectation is to deliver training for up to approximately 60 delegates for the initial 3-year contract period. DVSA anticipates there will be approximately 20 delegates per year for training therefore, 2 courses of 10 delegates per year.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DVSA Commercial",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:32:50Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA) is looking to procure the services of a supplier to deliver MOT Inspection training to approximately 60 delegates over an initial 3-year contract period.\nWe have published a Request for Information (RFI). The purpose of the RFI is to gather information and feedback from the market via a Supplier Questionnaire prior to publishing a future tender.\nPlease respond to the questions in the Suppliers Questionnaire section and submit your responses via DfT’s eSourcing portal, Jaggaer by Thursday 2 April 2026 14:00 \nIf you have any questions, raise them via DfT’s eSourcing portal, Jaggaer by Tuesday 31 March 2026 14:00.\nTo read the RFI documentation, and submit a response, you will need to be registered as a supplier on Jaggaer, using the following link: \nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com\nYou will then need to search for the opportunity 'MOT Inpection Training’, ‘pqq_733’ or use the following link:\nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com/go/58964065019D0619AE93\nNote that you will require a DUNS number (Dun and Bradstreet) to register on Jaggaer. If you do not know your number, search for it via the following link:\nhttps://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-number/lookup.html\nIf a DUNS number is not found, follow the guidance on how to acquire one.\nIf you have any technical issues registering, contact Jaggaer's helpdesk:\n0800 069 8630\nhelp_uk@jaggaer.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}