Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention-to-award notice under the Most Suitable Provider process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Procurement Act 2023 / PCR 2015 do not apply. Publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period (beginning the day after publication). This notice supersedes Notice 2025/S 000-080757 (published 8 December 2025). The Trust now intends to award the externally commissioned element to Healios Limited (60 ASD assessments) and London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD) (100 ASD assessments) with an estimated contract value of £216,720. Any remaining assessments will be delivered in-house by the Trust.”
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f10d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086166-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 24 2025 14:15:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 086166-2025 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 080757-2025 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080746-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086166-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T14:15:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Most Suitable Provider (MSP): ASD Waiting-List Reduction Support",
"value": {
"amount": 216720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T14:15:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168576",
"name": "Healios Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170175",
"name": "London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "086166-2025",
"description": "supplier The National Autistic Society (NAS)- can no longer provider service, new supplier London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD) will cover the service shortfall\nnew contract value £216,720.00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C406281",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Most Suitable Provider (MSP): ASD Waiting-List Reduction Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention-to-award notice under the Most Suitable Provider process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Procurement Act 2023 / PCR 2015 do not apply. Publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period (beginning the day after publication).\nThis notice supersedes Notice 2025/S 000-080757 (published 8 December 2025). The Trust now intends to award the externally commissioned element to Healios Limited (60 ASD assessments) and London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD) (100 ASD assessments) with an estimated contract value of £216,720. Any remaining assessments will be delivered in-house by the Trust.”",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Morgan, Associate Director – Contracts & Procurement",
"email": "elft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168576",
"name": "Healios Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vintage House, 36 - 37 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healios.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@healios.org.uk",
"telephone": "0330 124 4222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170175",
"name": "London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE14 6LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amersham Vale New Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonearlyautismdiagnosis.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@londonearlyautismdiagnosis.com",
"telephone": "020 8191 8845"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086166-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T14:15:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Most Suitable Provider (MSP): ASD Waiting-List Reduction Support",
"value": {
"amount": 216720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T14:15:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168576",
"name": "Healios Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170175",
"name": "London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "086166-2025",
"description": "supplier The National Autistic Society (NAS)- can no longer provider service, new supplier London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD) will cover the service shortfall\nnew contract value £216,720.00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C406281",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Most Suitable Provider (MSP): ASD Waiting-List Reduction Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention-to-award notice under the Most Suitable Provider process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Procurement Act 2023 / PCR 2015 do not apply. Publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period (beginning the day after publication).\nThis notice supersedes Notice 2025/S 000-080757 (published 8 December 2025). The Trust now intends to award the externally commissioned element to Healios Limited (60 ASD assessments) and London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD) (100 ASD assessments) with an estimated contract value of £216,720. Any remaining assessments will be delivered in-house by the Trust.”",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Morgan, Associate Director – Contracts & Procurement",
"email": "elft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168576",
"name": "Healios Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vintage House, 36 - 37 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healios.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@healios.org.uk",
"telephone": "0330 124 4222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170175",
"name": "London Early Autism Diagnosis (LEAD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE14 6LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amersham Vale New Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonearlyautismdiagnosis.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@londonearlyautismdiagnosis.com",
"telephone": "020 8191 8845"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080757-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T16:05:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080757-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080757-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T16:05:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168576",
"name": "Healios Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168577",
"name": "The National Autistic Society (NAS)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080757-2025",
"description": "contract start date needs amending"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Notice of Intention to Award under the Provider Selection Regime — Most Suitable Provider (MSP): ASD Waiting-List Reduction Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention-to-award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Procurement Act 2023 / PCR 2015 do not apply to this award. Publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Morgan, Associate Director – Contracts & Procurement",
"email": "elft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168576",
"name": "Healios Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vintage House, 36 - 37 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healios.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@healios.org.uk",
"telephone": "0330 124 4222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168577",
"name": "The National Autistic Society (NAS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Autistic Society 2nd Floor Weston House 42 Curtain Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.autism.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england@nas.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 833 2299"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080746-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T16:01:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080746-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080746-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T16:01:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168576",
"name": "Healios Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168577",
"name": "The National Autistic Society (NAS)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Notice of Intention to Award under the Provider Selection Regime — Most Suitable Provider (MSP): ASD Waiting-List Reduction Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention-to-award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Procurement Act 2023 / PCR 2015 do not apply to this award. Publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Morgan, Associate Director – Contracts & Procurement",
"email": "elft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168576",
"name": "Healios Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vintage House, 36 - 37 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healios.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@healios.org.uk",
"telephone": "0330 124 4222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168577",
"name": "The National Autistic Society (NAS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Autistic Society 2nd Floor Weston House 42 Curtain Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.autism.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england@nas.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 833 2299"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}