Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Moss Side Farm Stuarts Restoration 2026
Published value
£10,000
Submission deadline 28 Sept 2026, 09:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Natural England: "Moss Side Farm Stuarts Restoration 2026". Published status: active. Published value: £10,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 28 Sept 2026, 09:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Natural England | Scope & Categories | SERVICES (1 lot) | Submission Window | 21d 10h left 28 Sept 2026, 09:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | 2023/54 · Below threshold - open competition | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £10,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Natural England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Natural England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 184 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNatural England | Procedure methodBelow threshold - open competition | Procurement categoryservices |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNo | Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionnotAllowed | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST | Last source update2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAgricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f06a | ||
How to participate
Submission methodNot published | Electronic submissionnotAllowed | Clarification deadlineNot published |
Submission languagesNot published | Expression of interest deadlineNot published | E-Sourcing PortalNot published |
Submission instructions To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.
Your response must be sent to Christopher.Evans@naturalengland.org.uk by 9am on Monday 28th September 2026.
If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Christopher.Evans@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers. | ||
What is being bought
Peatland restoration works on lowland ex arable land
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £10,000
2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST - Status changed to active
2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST - Official notice release published
2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to 28 Sept 2026, 09:00 BST
2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£10,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract period12 Oct 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Jan 2027, 23:59 GMTEligibilitySME eligibleOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST - Submission deadline
28 Sept 2026, 09:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Natural England
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMMDocuments (5)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 2 Sept 2026, 14:10 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published