Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Call of contract to access to specialist external support and advice not available in-house in relation to the CMAs staff month-end forecasting model. This contract has a call of of 15 days over a 1 year period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05892c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049235-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 14:48:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049235-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:48:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05892c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158145",
"name": "CALIC CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-050-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Month End Framework Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call of contract to access to specialist external support and advice not available in-house in relation to the CMAs staff month-end forecasting model. This contract has a call of of 15 days over a 1 year period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cabot, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@cma.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158145",
"name": "CALIC CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elstree",
"postalCode": "WD6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Deacons Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "altaf@calicconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Month End Framework Support",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Scope to add further support for the existing systems if needed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:48:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:48:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05892c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158145",
"name": "CALIC CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-050-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Month End Framework Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call of contract to access to specialist external support and advice not available in-house in relation to the CMAs staff month-end forecasting model. This contract has a call of of 15 days over a 1 year period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cabot, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@cma.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158145",
"name": "CALIC CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elstree",
"postalCode": "WD6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Deacons Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "altaf@calicconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Month End Framework Support",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Scope to add further support for the existing systems if needed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:48:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}