Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
MongoDB Atlas, its managed cloud service. It is a source-available, cross-platform, document-oriented database program. The Aula team uses this to store and organise all records in a centralised database. Every interaction or action performed on the platform is captured in MongoDB, which stores data as flexible JSON-like documents rather than rigid tables. Aula leverages the Organization and Project hierarchy by maintaining a single organization account named "Aula" with separate projects for each institute (such as Coventry, UWS, and others). Without renewal, MongoDB services would stop, making it impossible for Aula to authenticate users, retrieve essential data, or store user interactions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076252-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Nov 23 2025 22:41:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076252-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076252-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-23T22:41:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167258",
"name": "MongoDB Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1710-25-WP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MongoDB Atlas Pro Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MongoDB Atlas, its managed cloud service. It is a source-available, cross-platform, document-oriented database program. The Aula team uses this to store and organise all records in a centralised database. Every interaction or action performed on the platform is captured in MongoDB, which stores data as flexible JSON-like documents rather than rigid tables. Aula leverages the Organization and Project hierarchy by maintaining a single organization account named \"Aula\" with separate projects for each institute (such as Coventry, UWS, and others). Without renewal, MongoDB services would stop, making it impossible for Aula to authenticate users, retrieve essential data, or store user interactions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167258",
"name": "MongoDB Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin 4",
"postalCode": "D04 Y3X4",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Building Two, Number One Ballsbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emea-ar@mongodb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MongoDB Atlas Pro Package",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-23T22:41:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076252-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-23T22:41:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167258",
"name": "MongoDB Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1710-25-WP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MongoDB Atlas Pro Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MongoDB Atlas, its managed cloud service. It is a source-available, cross-platform, document-oriented database program. The Aula team uses this to store and organise all records in a centralised database. Every interaction or action performed on the platform is captured in MongoDB, which stores data as flexible JSON-like documents rather than rigid tables. Aula leverages the Organization and Project hierarchy by maintaining a single organization account named \"Aula\" with separate projects for each institute (such as Coventry, UWS, and others). Without renewal, MongoDB services would stop, making it impossible for Aula to authenticate users, retrieve essential data, or store user interactions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167258",
"name": "MongoDB Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin 4",
"postalCode": "D04 Y3X4",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Building Two, Number One Ballsbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emea-ar@mongodb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MongoDB Atlas Pro Package",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-23T22:41:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}