£69,982.00
To run community events that will meet and focus on practitioner learning, development, information sharing and networking.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Money and Pensions Service →
MaPS have just launched a pilot programme- “Money Guiders” which seeks to help organisations and practitioners deliver money guidance well. The pilot finishes in September 2021 and will inform recommendations for a longer term change programme to be delivered across the UK. This will assist them with the creation, development and management of the “networks and communities” in the pilot phase in; which will be critical to the success of the programme. This notice details contracts for both Lot 3: England, and Lot 2: Northern Ireland
UK · UK
To run community events that will meet and focus on practitioner learning, development, information sharing and networking.
Award criteria
price
To run community events that will meet and focus on practitioner learning, development, information sharing and networking.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 2: Northern Ireland | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| Lot 3: England | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,770 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 877 | 4 median · 36.4 average (289 of 877 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (345 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a40d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007324-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 08 2021 21:55:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2021 | award, contract | 007324-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007324-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-08T22:55:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a40d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:600254-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007324-2021-1",
"title": "Money Guiders programme – Networks and Communities Lot 3: England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11665",
"name": "Quaker Social Action"
}
]
},
{
"id": "007324-2021-2",
"title": "Money Guiders programme – Networks and Communities Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11666",
"name": "Reed in Partnership"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a40d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"title": "£69,982.00",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To run community events that will meet and focus on practitioner learning, development, information sharing and networking.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3: England",
"title": "£68,989.00",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To run community events that will meet and focus on practitioner learning, development, information sharing and networking.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3: England",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3: England",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Money Guiders programme - Networks & Communities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MaPS have just launched a pilot programme- “Money Guiders” which seeks to help organisations and practitioners deliver money guidance well. The pilot finishes in September 2021 and will inform recommendations for a longer term change programme to be delivered across the UK.\nThis will assist them with the creation, development and management of the “networks and communities” in the pilot phase in; which will be critical to the success of the programme.\nThis notice details contracts for both Lot 3: England, and Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://moneyandpensionsservice.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.bradshaw@maps.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2081423134"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11665",
"name": "Quaker Social Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quaker Social Action"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11666",
"name": "Reed in Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reed in Partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11667",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007324-2021-1",
"title": "Money Guiders programme – Networks and Communities Lot 3: England",
"value": {
"amount": 206967,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007324-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "007324-2021-2",
"title": "Money Guiders programme – Networks and Communities Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"value": {
"amount": 209946,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007324-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007324-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-08T22:55:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a40d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:600254-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007324-2021-1",
"title": "Money Guiders programme – Networks and Communities Lot 3: England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11665",
"name": "Quaker Social Action"
}
]
},
{
"id": "007324-2021-2",
"title": "Money Guiders programme – Networks and Communities Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11666",
"name": "Reed in Partnership"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a40d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"title": "£69,982.00",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To run community events that will meet and focus on practitioner learning, development, information sharing and networking.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3: England",
"title": "£68,989.00",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To run community events that will meet and focus on practitioner learning, development, information sharing and networking.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3: England",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3: England",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Money Guiders programme - Networks & Communities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MaPS have just launched a pilot programme- “Money Guiders” which seeks to help organisations and practitioners deliver money guidance well. The pilot finishes in September 2021 and will inform recommendations for a longer term change programme to be delivered across the UK.\nThis will assist them with the creation, development and management of the “networks and communities” in the pilot phase in; which will be critical to the success of the programme.\nThis notice details contracts for both Lot 3: England, and Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2533",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://moneyandpensionsservice.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.bradshaw@maps.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2081423134"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11665",
"name": "Quaker Social Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quaker Social Action"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11666",
"name": "Reed in Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reed in Partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11667",
"name": "Money and Pensions Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Money and Pensions Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007324-2021-1",
"title": "Money Guiders programme – Networks and Communities Lot 3: England",
"value": {
"amount": 206967,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007324-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "007324-2021-2",
"title": "Money Guiders programme – Networks and Communities Lot 2: Northern Ireland",
"value": {
"amount": 209946,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007324-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}