Lot 1
No lot description published.
To procure Molecular Laboratory Information System (MoLIS) LIMS for 3 years with further 2 (1+1) years extension options. The Molis LIMS (Laboratory information management system) is utilised by former PHE UKHSA laboratories for the management of laboratory information in the reference labs at Colindale and Porton Down. It is also utilised by our regional laboratories to support COVID-19 sequencing, management of sample information and reporting of reference and specialist microbiology results, including Pillar 1 Covid PCR and Sequencing results.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069937 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063527-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 09:58:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063527-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061836-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044586-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"name": "CGM LAB Belgium SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Molis Support Contract (2026-31)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure Molecular Laboratory Information System (MoLIS) LIMS for 3 years with further 2 (1+1) years extension options.\nThe Molis LIMS (Laboratory information management system) is utilised by former PHE UKHSA laboratories for the management of laboratory information in the reference labs at Colindale and Porton Down. It is also utilised by our regional laboratories to support COVID-19 sequencing, management of sample information and reporting of reference and specialist microbiology results, including Pillar 1 Covid PCR and Sequencing results.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The application is provided and supported by the supplier meet the former PHE UKHSA Laboratories LIMS requirements. MoLIS is an essential system used for the delivery of the former PHE UKHSA Laboratories reference and specialist microbiology service. This system enables the laboratories to manage their workflow and the delivery of results to our customers, is a valuable source of information for our epidemiologists.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"name": "CGM LAB Belgium SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Blegny",
"postalCode": "4671",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue Prés Champs 25/B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cgm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MoLIS Support Contract (2026-31)",
"value": {
"amount": 460516.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460516.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If required further than initial 3 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:58:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"name": "CGM LAB Belgium SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Molis Support Contract (2026-31)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure Molecular Laboratory Information System (MoLIS) LIMS for 3 years with further 2 (1+1) years extension options.\nThe Molis LIMS (Laboratory information management system) is utilised by former PHE UKHSA laboratories for the management of laboratory information in the reference labs at Colindale and Porton Down. It is also utilised by our regional laboratories to support COVID-19 sequencing, management of sample information and reporting of reference and specialist microbiology results, including Pillar 1 Covid PCR and Sequencing results.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The application is provided and supported by the supplier meet the former PHE UKHSA Laboratories LIMS requirements. MoLIS is an essential system used for the delivery of the former PHE UKHSA Laboratories reference and specialist microbiology service. This system enables the laboratories to manage their workflow and the delivery of results to our customers, is a valuable source of information for our epidemiologists.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"name": "CGM LAB Belgium SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Blegny",
"postalCode": "4671",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue Prés Champs 25/B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cgm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MoLIS Support Contract (2026-31)",
"value": {
"amount": 460516.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460516.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If required further than initial 3 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:58:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061836-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:55:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MoLIS Support Contract (2026-31)",
"value": {
"amount": 460516.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460516.82
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "If required further than initial 3 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:55:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"name": "CGM LAB Belgium SA"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Molis Support Contract (2026-31)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure Molecular Laboratory Information System (MoLIS) LIMS for 3 years with further 2 (1+1) years extension options.\nThe Molis LIMS (Laboratory information management system) is utilised by former PHE UKHSA laboratories for the management of laboratory information in the reference labs at Colindale and Porton Down. It is also utilised by our regional laboratories to support COVID-19 sequencing, management of sample information and reporting of reference and specialist microbiology results, including Pillar 1 Covid PCR and Sequencing results.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"name": "CGM LAB Belgium SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Blegny",
"postalCode": "4671",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue Prés Champs 25/B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cgm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:52:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069937",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MoLIS Support Contract (2026-31)",
"value": {
"amount": 854488.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1025385.96
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "If required further than initial 3 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:52:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"name": "CGM LAB Belgium SA"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Molis Support Contract (2026-31)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure Molecular Laboratory Information System (MoLIS) LIMS for 3 years with further 2 (1+1) years extension options.\nThe Molis LIMS (Laboratory information management system) is utilised by former PHE UKHSA laboratories for the management of laboratory information in the reference labs at Colindale and Porton Down. It is also utilised by our regional laboratories to support COVID-19 sequencing, management of sample information and reporting of reference and specialist microbiology results, including Pillar 1 Covid PCR and Sequencing results.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The application is provided and supported by the supplier meet the former PHE UKHSA Laboratories LIMS requirements. MoLIS is an essential system used for the delivery of the former PHE UKHSA Laboratories reference and specialist microbiology service. This system enables the laboratories to manage their workflow and the delivery of results to our customers, is a valuable source of information for our epidemiologists.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"name": "CGM LAB Belgium SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Blegny",
"postalCode": "4671",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue Prés Champs 25/B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cgm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHQ-1439-VVZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}