contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support
Buyer: Department for Transport →
BuyerDepartment for Transport
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Dec 2025
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05482e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 15:21:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | contractAmendment | 083964-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045616-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032697-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 032522-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032134-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083964-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T15:21:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05482e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TROO3234",
"title": "MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ollie Hughes",
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T15:21:43Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "083964-2025",
"date": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"value": {
"amount": 207530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249036
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional services are required. This is within scope of the original purpose.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (5 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083964-2025 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "083964-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T15:21:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05482e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TROO3234",
"title": "MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ollie Hughes",
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T15:21:43Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "083964-2025",
"date": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"value": {
"amount": 207530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249036
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional services are required. This is within scope of the original purpose.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Aug 2025 · 045616-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "045616-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T12:22:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05482e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TROO3234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract provides hosting services for MOIRA2.2 and technical support services for the Passenger Demand Forecasting System.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Switching to direct award following failed tender.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ollie Hughes",
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Robin Hoods Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06136379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jake@iweb-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If this requirement cannot be competed upon expiry the extension peiod may be invoked."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T12:22:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not relevant"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jun 2025 · 032697-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "032697-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T15:58:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05482e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If this requirement cannot be competed upon expiry the extension peiod may be invoked."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T15:58:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "100 Robin Hoods Walk",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TROO3234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract provides hosting services for MOIRA2.2 and technical support services for the Passenger Demand Forecasting System.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ollie Hughes",
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Robin Hoods Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06136379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jake@iweb-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jun 2025 · 032522-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "032522-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T11:19:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05482e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOIRA2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions may be used if this requirement cannot be competed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T11:19:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "032522-2025",
"description": "Incorrect dates and duration stated in the previous notice. This has been updated."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TROO3234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting of DfT's MOIRA service and technical project support for the Passenger Demand Forecasting System.",
"riskDetails": "na",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "DfT has recently approach the market for a supplier to procure a technical writer and project support role. This led to a failed procurement through Crown Commercial Services Digital Specialists framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Robin Hoods Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06136379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jake@iweb-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Jun 2025 · 032134-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "032134-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T09:17:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05482e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOIRA2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions may be used if this requirement cannot be competed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032134-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032134-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T09:17:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TROO3234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "MOIRA 2.2 Hosting and Passenger Demand Forecasting Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting of DfT's MOIRA service and technical project support for the Passenger Demand Forecasting System.",
"riskDetails": "na",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "DfT has recently approach the market for a supplier to procure a technical writer and project support role. This led to a failed procurement through Crown Commercial Services Digital Specialists framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06136379",
"name": "IWeb Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Robin Hoods Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06136379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jake@iweb-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}