Lot 1
No lot description published.
This agreement is for Cryotomy Ltd to provide staff and services to the Practice’s clinic at the Dermatology, University College London Hospitals NHS Trust in relation to provision of laboratory processing services for the treatment of skin cancer by Mohs Micrographic Surgery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052886 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028328-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 29 2025 08:48:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2025 | award, contract | 028328-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028328-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T09:48:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052886",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149604",
"name": "Cryotomy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MOHS Technician Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement is for Cryotomy Ltd to provide staff and services to the Practice’s clinic at the Dermatology, University College London Hospitals NHS Trust in relation to provision of laboratory processing services for the treatment of skin cancer by Mohs Micrographic Surgery.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UCLH-7062-26 - MOHS Technician Support",
"email": "james.willis3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149604",
"name": "Cryotomy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester Park",
"postalCode": "KT4 7HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Highdown"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.sharma@cryotomy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MOHS Technician Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 34500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension avaliable"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028328-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028328-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T09:48:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028328-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T09:48:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052886",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149604",
"name": "Cryotomy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MOHS Technician Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement is for Cryotomy Ltd to provide staff and services to the Practice’s clinic at the Dermatology, University College London Hospitals NHS Trust in relation to provision of laboratory processing services for the treatment of skin cancer by Mohs Micrographic Surgery.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UCLH-7062-26 - MOHS Technician Support",
"email": "james.willis3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149604",
"name": "Cryotomy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester Park",
"postalCode": "KT4 7HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Highdown"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.sharma@cryotomy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MOHS Technician Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 34500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension avaliable"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028328-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028328-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T09:48:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}